Mornington Jump Outs - 10 June 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 10/06/2020


Since November 2019, THE JUMP OUTS have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy) and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Bedford (NZ) (A.Freedman), Boss Rock (C.J.Meagher), Chas Marlow (T.Noonan), Ocean Miss (D.B.Feek), Ridgewood Drive (A.Freedman), Snap Crackle Boom (J.S.Warren), Vinaceous (NZ) (M.Laurie), Wildwood Jade (J.S.Warren)Elite LegacyTony Noonan

Field: Elite Legacy (T.Noonan), Notice Me (J.S.Warren), Scotch O'clock (J.S.Warren), Sir Dana (R.E.Kingston), Spears (D.B.Feek), Supreme Idea (A.Freedman), Western Wingo (A.Freedman), Wilmot Pass (A.Freedman), Zedstar (NZ) (B.Scott)

Field: Americain x Northeast Note (R.E.Kingston), Award Winner (A.Freedman), Casino Princess (B.Scott), Constantinople (R.Waymouth), Danetevi (L.J.McGill), Oregon Pinot (A.Freedman), Painted Black (R.A.Frost), Pieropan (J.S.Warren), Wonderful Day (NZ) (L.J.McGill), Yulong Place (IRE) (B.Scott)

Field: Antibes (A.Freedman), Cracking Night (S.Nichols), Jens (J.R.McArdle), Khaleej (A.Yargi), Lastofthe Mohicans (J.R.McArdle), Offshore Bandit (K.Harris), Outrich (S.Nichols), Sobriety (J.T.Conlan), The Pillar (R.E.Kingston)

Field: Anatolian Charm (NZ) (S.Nichols), Baldock (J.T.Conlan), Free Eagle x Grand Bird (R.E.Kingston), Golden Point (S.Nichols), Grey Mink (J.R.McArdle), Kimberley Spirit (T.Noonan), Miss Kingston (A.Freedman), Monica's Cigar (K.Harris), Mystery Bad Guy (A.Yargi), Toyetic (A.Freedman)

Field: Adventure Trip (D.R.Brideoake), Brazen Princess (C.J.Meagher), Cliff's Boy (C.Vidotto), Deep Mirror (S.Nichols), Miss Teser (M.Laurie), Perfect World (A.Freedman), Politicalinfluence (S.Nichols), Slam The Hamma (C.Vidotto), Pierro x Sarasota [Miss Sarasoto] (J.R.McArdle)

Field: Epona Pink (L.J.McGill), Ernest (D.R.Brideoake), Grammy Diva (S.Nichols), Moshe Pit Gem (D.K.Binaisse), Points All Round (M.Mehegan), Reddisun (M.D.Hinton), Scruffy Warrior (C.Vidotto), Southern Lights (T.Noonan), Thylacine (J.McArdle)

Field: Diamond Bliss (L.J.McGill), Gogethergirl (P.Caboche), Magnita (L.Tolson), My Bluewings (C.Meagher), Thiwlig (M.Laurie)

Field: Auclert (R.Waymouth), Lucas Cranach x Pop Culture (R.J.Blacker), Masterofthejungle (L.J.McGill), Passenten (R.Waymouth), Potato Pete (R.E.Kingston)

Field: Saint Dyl (R.E.Kingston), Legerdemain (R.Waymouth), Estrella (J.S.Warren)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP