Moe Jump Outs - 23 November 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1600m | 1:43.84s

1. Good Idea - P Stokes

2. Hezazeb - S Wells

3. Dora's Daughter - S Trolove

Unplaced: Regal Magnate (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Extra Extra (T Kilgower), Fool's Overture (R Palm), Ivanamarie (L McGill)


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:16.94s

1. Foxingwithfacts - A & J Williams

2. Gold Ollie - P Blackshaw

3. The Cunning Fox (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Finlander (B & JD Hayes), Delightful Savings (C Sexton), Roederer (L McGill), Allyrock (A & A Yargi),


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:14.12s

1. Abbsolutelyfabb - A & J Williams

2. Jens - J McArdle

3. Delightful Journey - C Sexton

Unplaced: Ameerabella (J Warren), Top Arctic (L McGIll), Seeingisbelieving (P & T Templeton)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:02.38s

1. Vainstream - J Pascoe

2. Joltin' Joe - P & T Templeton

3. Design Rouge - S Nichols

Unplaced: Wiesenbach (GB) (M Farrugia)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:02.13s

1. Charles The Great - L McGill

2. Murrami Express (NZ) - D O'Brien

3. Atomoscar - C Martindale

Unplaced: Bailarin (J Warren), You Decide (P Payne), Johnpat (T Kilgower)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:03.25s

1. Peribaldo (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

2. Montera - D Blackshaw

3. Figo The Great - J Warren & D Krongold

Unplaced: Miss Current (T Kilgower), Buble Boy (L McGill), Paululu (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:01.78s

1. Egyptian Icon (NZ) - M Huglin

2. Starzam - L McGIll

3. Cry Of An Angel - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Above Everage (S Nichols), Fortyfive Parklane (P & T Templeton), Second Last Chance (P Payne), Baltic Blue (T Kilgower), Hard Game (M Templeton), Rostino (M Croston)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:02.07s

1. Taspinaro - J McArdle

2. Stormy Mistress - S Nichols

3. Temleh - L Xureb

Unplaced: Shootist (B Stockdale), Midivani (M Huglin), Miss Patricia (M Croston), Peak Road (A & J Williams), Pour Me One (NZ) (M Templeton), Rockin' Sonny (L McGill)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:02.28s

1. Heir Apparent - D O'Brien

2. Toogoodfortoorak - M Scott

3. Tarzi Calling (NZ) - M Huglin

Unplaced: Le Joke (A & J Williams), Square Cut (J McArdle), Dahwilly (A Bennet), With Respect (M Croston), Osaka Miss (L McGill)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:01.78s

1. Van Roy - D Brideoake

2. Carry On Camping - J McArlde

3. Valentino Tease - M Huglin

Unplaced: Mango Tango Wine (L McGill), Give Me Reward (M Croston), Ou Raadsaal (NZ) (B Scott), Calvi (GB) (D O'Brien), Sebsilk (J Warren)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:02.06s

1. Prince Of Porty - D Brideoake

2. Palani - D O'Brien

3. King Tycoon - B Scott

Unplaced: Cable De Vega (M Huglin), Mere Fancy (J McArdle), Leny's Ready (L McGill), Royal Encounter (J Warren & D Krongold)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:02.56s

1. Arlo Magic - D Brideoake

2. Free Flying Star - P Payne

3. Il Braccio - L McGill

Unplaced: Farhh Flung (GB) (D O'Brien), Mangwanani (J Warren & D Krongold)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:02.12s

1. Master Sun - P Payne

2. Charmed Destiny (IRE) - D O'Brien

3. Sockastar - S Trolove

Unplaced: I'm Free (L McGill), Mikayla's Pride (K Southey), Proud Value (M Farrugia)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP