Moe Jump Outs - 20 October 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 670m | 41.13s

1. Water Bomber - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Taut You Could - G.Eurell

3. He's Essential - P.G.Moody

Unplaced: Ravin (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Chaseton (P.G.Moody)


HEAT 2 - 1600m | 1:43.75s

1. Sir Peter - G.M.Bedggood

2. Skyt - R.J.Laming

3. Raid The Bar - S.L.Trolove

Unplaced: Dear America (C.J.Littlefield), Lorraine (P.Payne), Cannington (Amy & Ash Yargi), Medieval Miss (P.Payne)


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:18.03s

1. Cafe Tortoni - P.Payne

2. Merchant Of Venice - Jason Warren & Dean Krongold

3. Kahma Lass (NZ) - J.Richards

Unplaced: Darlamax (A.W.Homann), Aberlady (A.W.Homann), Catadude (K.J.Fythe), Portland Jimmy (NZ) (P.Payne)


HEAT 4 - 1200m | 1:17.47s

1. Address Melbourne - B.M.Anderson

2. Clinched - A.M.Bence

3. Starion - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Door To Door (P.Payne), The Nephew (P.Payne), Atlantic Giant (J.W.Bridgman), Our Modena (NZ) (P.Payne), Sunfall (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr))


HEAT 5 - 1200m | 1:17.59s

1. Foxgossip - S.Wells

2. Kalliopi Poppy - J.W.Pallot

3. Malasana - P.Payne

Unplaced: Polite Applause (NZ) (P.Payne), Astroflight (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Miss Kafoops (Jason Warren & Dean Krongold), Donald Who (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Jarology (C.G.Murray)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:02.53s

1. High Cost - A.W.Homann

2. High Done (NZ) - P. & T.Templeton

3. Starring Role (NZ) - M.D.Hinton

Unplaced: Vainstream (J.A.Pascoe), Damselfly's Kept (NZ) (T.D.Kilgower), Imperial Hilton (P.Payne)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:04.53s

1. Doctor Coto - I.R.Jones

2. All Tiara - P. & T.Templeton

3. Sig Positano - P.Payne

Unplaced: Miss Five Hundred (P.Gelagotis), Mr Pickwick (P.Payne)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:03.63s

1. Sound Buff - G.Eurell

2. Hongbao - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Dixieland - T.D.Kilgower

Unplaced: Another Way (P.Payne), Halston (P.G.Moody), Jocks (K.L.Wilson), Hearts And Minds (NZ) (P.Payne), Mulaa Man (J.W.Pallot), Yes Your Honour (A.Leek), Transpose (R.J.Kelly)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:03.06s

1. Smokin' Toff - L.Xuereb

2. Dubai Nights - P.G.Moody

3. Tom Rocks - G.M.Bedggood

Unplaced: Riohsei (T.D.Kilgower), Before Dan (P.Payne), Sound Machine (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Grizzlies (P.Payne), Poker Scene (NZ) (P.Payne), Miss Winny (T.Hughes), Sudden Impacts (S.A.Mott)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:03.15s

1. Never More Poysed - L.Xuereb

2. Let's Get Rowdy - T.Hughes

3. Coaxial - G.M.Bedggood

Unplaced: Humboldt County (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), A Beautiful Noise (M.G.Leys), Star Of Couteau (P.Payne), Jimmy The Bear (P.Payne), Hard Game (M.E.Templeton)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:03.69s

1. Frankie Two Angels - G.M.Bedggood

2. Sweet Ginger - P.G.Moody

3. Bunchan (NZ) - M.D.Hinton

Unplaced: Far Narkle (S.L.Trolove), Cianna (T.Robertson), Fredley (J.W.Pallot), Fivefingerdiscount (NZ) (P.Payne), The Cunning Fox (NZ) (P.Payne)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:03.57s

1. Funnyifitwon - P.Payne

2. Kikuyu - Jason Warren & Dean Krongold

3. Strikeout - S.L.Trolove

Unplaced: Seonee (P.Payne), Irish Knight (NZ) (C.J.Littlefield), Shy Doll (I.R.Hutchins), Swamp Fox (P.G.Moody), Bell's Bighouse (J.W.Pallot), Trepardoux (E.V.Musgrove)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:03.34s

1. Juice Box - R.J.Kelly

2. Hollywood Park (NZ) - P.G.Moody

3. Samedi - C.J.Littlefield

Unplaced: Flying Basil (J.W.Pallot), Hereforagoodtime (NZ) (P.Gelagotis), Little Vista (P.Payne), Jen's Reward (E.V.Musgrove), Warrandyte Road (P.Payne), In Spite Of Her (I.R.Hutchins), The Zar Bar (P.Haythorpe)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP