Kyneton Jump Outs - 17 December 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.52s

1. Prohibidado - S Noble

2. Getonthebeers - B Goodwin

3. Snappy Li'l Thing - D Chapman

Unplaced: Keep the Magic (NZ) (R Linnell), Presence Princess (H White), Spike's Spirit (J Dalton)


HEAT 2 *no vision or field available*


HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.33s

1. Just Cainme Archie - M Freedman

2. Snappy Magnus - D Chapman

3. Clay Bird - A Coffey

Unplaced: Shakenboom (S Noble), Little Red Fox (E Fouchard), Private Button (R Linell)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.6s

1. Millitree - G Symons

2. Brilliant Reward - A Coffey

3. Paris Gem - S Naylor

Unplaced: Of The Field (L Birnie), Guido (NZ) (M Freedman), Moose On The Loose (A Carter-smith)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 49.22s

1. All Too Tough - B Stanley

2. Danali - S Naylor

3. Stagger Together (NZ) - B Goodwin

Unplaced: Trust But Verify (L Birnie), Drunkasamonkey (M Freedman), Kiss In Spring (S Kirkpatrick)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.58s

1. Vaettir (NZ) - M Freedman

2. King Flynn - R Symons

3. Reward for Effort x Von Maestro - B Goodwin

Unplaced: Gold Prospect (J Thompson), Almanzor (FR) x She Is Stryking (L Howley), Gone Ahead (S Kirkpatrick), Dawn Approach (IRE) x San Cristobel (NZ) (J Salanitri)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.53s

1. Here To Shock (NZ) - B Stanley

2. Rainbiel - A Chibnall

3. Broadwayandfourth - M Freedman

Unplaced: Just Abbey (S Naylor), Drain the Swamp (K McAdam), Tycoon Ronnie (A Coffey)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 49.95s

1. Hostess Deb - R Waymouth

2. Pinnacle Rock - J Thompson

3. Kaliuwaa Falls (NZ) - M Freedman

Unplaced: Rock 'n' Pop x Kovka (IRE) (M Enright), Sweet Refuge (L Howley), Reward for Effort x Grasse (NZ) (B Goodwin), Queen Gaga (S Kirkpatrick)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.96s

1. Vanbrugh x Sorestan (NZ) - B Stanley

2. Sultry Vixen - M Freedman

3. Flying Artie x Gigas - J Salanitri

Unplaced: Fighting Sun x Southern Smile (A Burns), Lady Of Steel (S Keating), Drinks With Duncan (S Keating), Gunnafly (L Howley)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 49.15s

1. Deep Field x Louisville Dancer - L Howley

2. Nicantellya - N Dyer

3. Patrika Gold - M Freedman

Unplaced: Declares War (M Cumani), Bull Point x See How You Are (B Cross), Curnow (M Sell), Sebring x Armed for Action (J Salanitri)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 49.99s

1. Master Bartholdi - L Howley

2. Mongolian Flame (NZ) - B Stanley

3. Fiorente Spree - D O'Sullivan

Unplaced: Super Snitch (M Freedman), Vera's Diamond (J Robinson), Clear Air (J Scott)


HEAT 12 - 1200m | 1:16.05s

1. Adabeyaat (GB) - J Salanitri

2. Ho Ho Khan (NZ) - M Freedman

3. Teng Hui Feng Li - N Dyer

Unplaced: Nievre (NZ) (S Field)


HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:14.81s

1. Divaring (NZ) - M Freedman

2. Rothesay x Reciprocity - M Cumani

3. My Man Godfrey - D O'Sullivan

Unplaced: Marble Run (L Howley)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*