Kyneton Jump Outs - 16 January 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | n/a

1. Hervor - G Osborne

2. Moshe x Lil Rock Siren - N Dyer

3. Ankh Tillo - R Linnell

Unplaced: Rosaraya (M Sell), Kyhberpass (T Grogan)

HEAT 2 - 800m | n/a

1. Simply Inspiring - G Osborne

2. Lucky Wick - M Freedman

3. Highly Intrusive - C Psaila

Unplaced: Here De Fox (M Freedman), Keep The Magic (R Linnell), Moshe x Miss Bec (N Dyer)

HEAT 3 - 800m | n/a

1. Canford's Sun - K Burke

2. Black Sail - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Rockinthefreeworld - M Sell

Unplaced: El Mahdy (G Osborne), Piccolo Cavallo (J Roberts)

HEAT 4 - 800m | n/a

1. Showbag - G Osborne

2. Mrs Bignell - M Freedman

3. Fast Plan - M Freedman

Unplaced: Sky Horse (C Maher & D Eustace), Tooradin (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 5 - 800m | n/a

1. Mount Horeb - G Osborne

2. I Am The Fox - M Sell

3. Ellie Quarterdolla - E Bourke

Unplaced: Furty Free (M Fsdani), Imperial King (J Thompson), Ferus (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 6 - 800m | n/a

1. Mamelon - G Osborne

2. Invincible Bliss - M Freedman

3. I Am Fashion - J Roberts

Unplaced: The Felon (C Maher & D Eustace), Epulette x Chinese Pretty (B Brisbourne), Magnus x Best Dress (N Dyer)


HEAT 7 - 800m | Time n.a

1. Oberland - M Freedman

2. Indibay - P Payne

3. Snake Cavern - J Thompson

Unplaced: Onna Bugeisha (C Cassar), Gracious Prospect (N Dyer), Nadeem x Mawaakib (P Payne), Ines Glory (M Sell)


HEAT 8 - 800m | n/a

1. Speak And Spell - M Freedman

2. Give Val A Ring - M Freedman

3. Magnus x Debecca - D Dyer

Unplaced: Red Santa (C Maher & D Eustace), Panda's Nosey Boot (C Maher & D Eustace), Press Statement x Sensesational (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 9 - 800m | n/a

1. Pins x Just Be Cos - P Payne

2. Island Empress - M Freedman

3. The Brothers War - Miss katella - C Cassar

Unplaced: *Unknown* x Sea Stones (B Brisbourne)

HEAT 10 - 800m | n/a

1. Magnus x Miss Witness - P Payne

2. Bastyan - P Payne

3. Go Fernando - J Thompson

Unplaced: Aeecee Millions (C Maher & D Eustace), Dalakhani x Orohanui (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 11 - 800m | n/a

1. Cashed Up - P Payne

2. Kuroshio x Pippi Longsocks - P Payne

3. Alfiore - M Freedman

Unplaced: Bones (M Freedman), Sunlit Storm (L Oliver), Needs Further x Tough Customer (C Cassar)

HEAT 12 - 800m | n/a

1. Blonde Choice - C Maher & D Eustace

2. King Kabuto - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Legion Of Merit - M Freedman

Unplaced: Urban Lumberjack (M Freedman), Chelkar (A Alexander)

HEAT 13 - 1200m | n/a

1. Neptune's Wink - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Not To Know - M Freedman

3. Stanley - N Dyer

Unplaced: Bit Of A Lad (C Maher & D Eustace), Jamieson (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 14 - 1200m | n/a

1. Hunamosa - L Oliver

2. Raffine - A Alexander

3. Kapour - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Penthouse Playboy (C Maher & D Eustace), Euroman (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 15 - 1200m | n/a

1. Supreme Fighter - C Cassar

2. Alpha Lane - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Forliah - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Miss Yeti (C Maher & D Eustace), Honour The Work (N Dyer)

HEAT 16 - 400m | P Payne 2yo's ONLY

Field: Biggus, Magnus x Blue Smoke, Dark Web, Dundeel x Natural Selection, Testa Rossa x Mercedes



HEAT 17 - 400m | P Payne 2yo's ONLY

Field: Ubeda, Traq, Lorraine, Lorely, Little Faifo


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated a Soft/Heavy.

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP