top of page

Kilmore Jump Outs - 27 May 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 111x Jump Outs at Kilmore*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:01.22s

1. Rainbiel - A Chibnall

2. Just Abbey - S Naylor

3. Wardy Boy - L Masnyj

Unplaced: Big Brew (L Hope), Protection Money (N Blackiston)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:02.38s

1. Pinnacle Rock - L Thompson

2. Paris Gem - S Naylor

3. Mr Scorefield - A Chibnall

Unplaced: Admoni (N Blackiston), Muskerry Ellen (D Laws), Plastun (L Masyn)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:02.93s

1. Jusdane - P Reeve

2. Mr Drew - L Masny

3. War Of Wisdom - L Thompson

Unplaced: Delta Sky (S Brown), Tequila'n'sunrise (J Salanitri), Verifier (NZ) (N Blackiston)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:03.36s

1. Mothereens - L Masnyj

2. Gold Prospect - J Thompson

3. Tenace - N Blackiston

Unplaced: Harper Rae (J Salanitri), Ambalac (J Sims), Ashby'smyname (M Ashby)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:04.20s

1. Passione (NZ) - N Blackiston

3. Lady Jones - S Brown

Unplaced: Bupkis (J Salanitri)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:04.00s

1. Red Aric - S Brown

2. Ize Fairdinkum - C Hutchinson

3. Breaking Loose (NZ) - N Blackiston

Unplaced: Smart Prophet (D Archard), Starlight Express (J Salanitri)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:02.38s

1. Debatable - P Smith

2. First Point - B Dunn

3. Munsa Magic - S Brown

Unplaced: Serious Nature (J Salanitri), Translator (N Blackiston), Aysun (D Archard)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:01.98s

1. Torolina - B Dunn

2. Comano - C Barnes

3. Diaquin (NZ) - N Blackiston

Unplaced: Swift Hit (P Smith), Tijuana Gold (B Goodwin), Tell Me When (J Salanitri), No Rain No Flowers (S Brown)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:02.94s

1. Reward Tha Master - B Goodwin

2. Ghetto Supastar - M Sheperdson

3. Black Messiah - D Reid

Unplaced: One Lucky Kid (D Laws), Northwood Poppet (S Brown), Lili Von Shtupp (L Howley)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:02.96s

1. Posh I'm Not - P Smith

2. My Schieller Wood - B Goodwin

Unplaced: Oquassa (M Krikas), Puissance de Lune (IRE) x Platinum Dane (un-listed trainer), Kuroshio x Basking (A Waddell)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 54.01s

1. Master Sun - P Payne

2. Rubikai - P Payne

3. Sizzling Sonata - P Payne

Unplaced: Lady Adelaide (P Payne)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 53.10s

1. Wild Spree - P Payne

3. Swear By Her - P Payne


HEAT 13 - 800m | 56.90s

1. Mathew (NZ) - P Payne

2. Trust Account - P Payne

3. Mira Flores - P Payne

Unplaced: Turf Two (P Payne)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 52.24s

1. Enveeo - P Payne

Unplaced: Stepchild (P Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Heavy.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


Comments


bottom of page