Kilmore Jump Outs - 25 February 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:00.01s

1. Rainbiel - A Chibnall

2. Chapel Lane - D Karp

3. Envenomate - L Hope

Unplaced: Aimee's Jewel (NZ) (C Cassar), Stanley (N Dyer)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:00.04s

1. Heavenly Emperor (NZ) - S Brown

2. Look Closely (GB) - J Salanitri

3. Thrum (NZ) - B Dunn

Unplaced: Niki Florina (NZ) (C Cassar)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:00.44s

1. Vittorina - B Dunn

2. Storm's Colours - A Chibnall

3. Second Nature - B.T.Malanczyn

Unplaced: Love School (L Hope), Mac Ready (NZ) (B.T.Malanczyn)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:00.09s

1. Apollo Blu (NZ) - B.T.Malanczyn

2. Mandy Manhattan - B Dunn

3. Rocky Climb - N Dyer

Unplaced: Diamond Butterfly (C Cassar), Stygian (J & C Ledger)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:01.85s

1. Manhattan Rain x Al Dhakira (USA) - L Howley

2. La Sarthe - B Dunn

3. Toronado (IRE) x Elle's Decree - L Howley

Unplaced: Delta Sky (S Brown), Sizzling x L'elegante (A Dale)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:01.56s

1. More Like That - G Osborne

2. Sir Torobeel - L Howley

3. Spieth (NZ) x Of Importance - A Dale

Unplaced: Voliero (L Howley), Brazen Beau x Liquid Desire (P Payne), My Brothers Keeper (S Brown)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:01.01s

1. Western Wingo - L Jones

2. Toolbar - G Osborne

3. Oliver Bullet - N Dyer

Unplaced: Passing Time (NZ) (P Payne), Tycoon Roxy (A O'Neill)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:00.54s

1. Funny Impact - G Osborne

2. Prince Of Tokyo - P Payne

3. Arvinder - N Dyer

Unplaced: Celtic Samurai (A O'Neill), Rudibatootie (M Jones)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:00.38s

1. Hallowed Ground - G Osborne

2. Sedated Award - D Prior

3. Cape Boy - S Croxford

Unplaced: Street Boss (USA) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (L Howley), Babu King (P Payne), Do As I Say (K Evans)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 59.95s

1. Irascible Miss - G Osborne

2. Milo Man - L Howley

3. Street Rules - L Howley

Unplaced: A Votre Sante (NZ) (P Payne), Flamma (D Prior)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 59.82s

1. My Divas - G Osborne

2. American Russ - A Waddell

3. Miss Colorado - D Prior

Unplaced: All Aglow Again (G Kavanagh)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 59.78s

1. Monsoon Reins - B Goodwin

2. Miss Daytona - D Prior

3. Magnalicious - G Osborne

Unplaced: Ojosan (D Bourne), Beverley Anne (G Kavanagh)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1.02.49s

1. La Bella Mosa - G Osborne

2. Kia Hohe (NZ) - B Goodwin

3. Vamos Rapido (NZ) - L Thomas

Unplaced: Caerau Girl (S McDonald), Creative Prophet (K Evans)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP