Kilmore Jump Outs - 11 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 52.40s

1. Albiton - S Naylor

2. All Or Nothin' - D Laws

3. Orinoco Delta - A Chiball

Unplaced: Money Diva (C Wilson), Flamma (D Prior), Midnight Glow (J Salanitri)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 51.71s

1. Toolbar - G Osborne

2. Look Closely (GB) - J Salanitri

3. Regardsmaree - N Ryan

Unplaced: Jack Of It (C Wilson), Highclass Harry (J Julius), Dark Rouge (NZ) (P Payne), The Nephew (P Payne)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 53.73s

1. Passing Time (NZ) - P Payne

2. Miss Colorado - D Prior

3. Fun Legend (GB) - N Ryan

Unplaced: More Like That (G Osborne), Jimmy The Bear (P Payne), Run Like The Wind (J Salanitri)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 53.11s

1. La Bella Mosa - G Osborne

2. Al Ranchero - J Julius

3. Hot And Strong - N Ryan

Unplaced: New York Hurricane (L Howley), Duke Of Plumpton (NZ) (P Payne), Wild Spree (P Payne)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 51.82s

1. Funny Impact - G Osborne

2. Sir Torobeel - L Howley

3. Up All Night (NZ) - J Julius

Unplaced: The Devil In Her (P Payne), Jenny Jerome (P Payne)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 52.72s

1. Foxship - G Osborne

2. Voliero - L Howley

3. Motitsi - J Julius

Unplaced: Eagle Victory (R Symons), House Spouse (NZ) (P Payne), Starcraft (NZ) x Beyond Purple (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 51.55s

1. Magnalicious - G Osborne

2. Pop Up - B & JD Hayes

3. Ojosan - D Bourne

Unplaced: Virtuous Circle (NZ) (L Howley), Tavistock (NZ) x The Nightingale (NZ) (P Payne), Koyuki (P Payne)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 53.81s

1. Liberty Steps - B & JD Hayes

2. Kyokushin - G Osborne

3. Toronado (IRE) x Elle's Decree - L Howley

Unplaced: Wanjiru (NZ) (D Bourne)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 51.70s

1. Big Brew - L Hope

2. Ventoso - M Sell

3. Caerau Girl - S Croxford

Unplaced: Highland Harley (L HOwley), North Channel (B & JD Hayes), Power Glider (D Bourne)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 51.11s

1. Richter - L Hope

2. Mt Niseko - B & JD Hayes

3. Crackerjack King (IRE) x So Feesable - M Sell

Unplaced: Cape Boy (S Croxford), Country Colours (L Howley)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 51.66s

1. Love School - L Hope

2. Read My Lips - B & JD Hayes

3. Love Nest - L Howley

Unplaced: Lucas Cranach (GER) / Baroness of Ludlow (M Sell), Rudibatootie (M Jones)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 50.35s

1. Whatarap - L Hope

2. American Russ - A Waddell

3. Rackermann - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Gymkerrie (J Sims), Creative Prophet (K Evans), Bambino de Oro (NZ) (L Howley)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 50.28s

1. Envenomate - L Hope

2. Why Should I - L Thompson

3. Do As I Say - K Evans

Unplaced: The Professor (M Krikas)


HEAT 14 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Gold Heart / Maybe Mabelline - A Chibnall

2. Toronado (IRE) / Choix Belle - L Thompson



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP