Kerang Jump Outs - 22 June 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 47x Jump Outs at Kerang*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | 57.56s

1. Super Estrela - P Cannon

2. Countess Jenni (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Gloria Joy - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Vadamos (FR) x Frescoes (B Stanley), Deep'n Meaningful (T & C McEvoy), Gemma Nascosta (C Maher)


HEAT 2 - 850m | 57.41s

1. Navy Black - T & C McEvoy

2. Iff Elle (NZ) - C Maher & D Eusatce

3. Celnado - A Yates

Unplaced: Here He Looms (C Maher), Hafey (C Maher), Wild Komodo (M Freedman)


HEAT 3 - 900m | 56.06s

1. Elle Mcfearsome (NZ) - B Stanley

2. Incredulous Dream - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Serene Moon - M Freedman

Unplaced: Free Eagle (IRE) x Livia (C Maher), Caldante (T & C McEvoy), Kusini (C Maher)


HEAT 4 - 900m | 59.54s

1. Mongolian Flame (NZ) - B Stanley

2. Mennea - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Revue - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Cable Bay (IRE) x Charleston Lady (GB) (D Archard), Never Or Now (C Maher), Normandy Belle (C Maher)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 59.64s

1. Attrition - M Freedman

2. Port Louis - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Ceardai (NZ) - B Stanley

Unplaced: Running By (C Maher), Gone Ahead (R Kirkpatrick), Skiing (C Maher)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 57.74s

1. Night Passage - T & C McEvoy

2. Twilight Bay - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Ostile (NZ) - M Freedman

Unplaced: Video (C Maher), Super League (C Maher)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 57.73s

1. Savatoxl - T & C McEvoy

2. Tararua - M Freedman

3. Sixbysixtythree - P Payne

Unplaced: High Emocean (NZ) (C Maher), Bigiff (NZ) (P Payne), Lady Avenger (P Payne)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 58.59s

1. Mahashakti - M Freedman

2. Masina - A Coffey

3. Resurge - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Mandragorian (G Murphy), Alhambra Lad (NZ) (P Payne), Iluka (P Payne)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 59.10s

1. Cheval Savant - C Maher & D Eusatce

2. Trust Account - P Payne

3. Brilliant Reward - A Coffey

Unplaced: Kiss In Spring (A Kirkpatrick), Seonee (P Payne), Mackstar (D Archard)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 59.83s

1. Simply Sparklez - A Coffey

2. Turf Two - P Payne

3. Prison Tatt - J Julius

Unplaced: Starcraft (NZ) x Humorous Bet (P Payne), Falcula (P Payne), Sooboog x Tomiko (J Julius)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 59.50s

1. Knight Batchelor - T & C McEvoy

2. Silver Mayne - J Pearson

3. Fighting Sun x Sally's Hurdle - J Julius

Unplaced: Cru Classe (NZ) (P Payne), Zululand x Sierra Gypsy (P Payne), Alpine Miracle (P Payne), Savage Love (J Julius)


HEAT 12 - 900m | 56.90s

1. Lady Zoffany - A Goodwin

2. Firm As A Rock - G Donaldson

3. Healing Game - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Kuroshio x Tiger Storm (N Pfeiffer), Kuroshio x Basking (A Waddell), Boulder Me Over (B Kirkpatrick)


HEAT 13 - 900m | 57.01s

1. Last Hope - D Archard

2. Madam Superior - M Cornish

3. Tatunka - R Donat

Unplaced: Swear By Her (P Payne), A Votre Sante (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 14 - 900m | 58.27s

1. Letthebanaflyhigh - A Pace

2. I Am News - B Stanley

3. Kwahadi - R Donat

Unplaced: Not Forgotten (B STanden), Flying Carmen (P Payne), Mira Flores (P Payne)


HEAT 15 - 900m | 58.58s

1. Barbie's Boom - M Cornish

2. Aysun - D Archard

3. Fight On - D McNeil

Unplaced: Jaykayann (NZ) (P Payne), Intense (G Donaldson)


HEAT 16 - 900m | 59.17s

1. Duchess Artie - M Cornish & D Gaskin

2. Enveeo - P Payne

3. Hawkeyedhost - J Duncan

Unplaced: Mathew (NZ) (P Payne), Curse Free (M Croxford), Shultzy (P Cannon)


HEAT 17 - 900m | 59.71s

1. Miss Mamba - J Julius

2. Skyphios - R Blacker

3. Ruby Don't - M Croxford

Unplaced: Treasure Charm (R Blacker), Six Degrees (P Cannon), Bebbanburg (D Archard)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Heavy(10).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP