Kerang Jump Outs - 12 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | 54.34s

1. Lunar Hero - B McCarthy

2. Moxatation - N Hobson

3. Big Boy's Girl - K Hann

Unplaced: Saw That Coming (B Stanley), She Won't Leave (T Foster), The Wolverine (S Salanitri)


HEAT 2 - 850m | 53.42s

1. Category Five (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Torrid Affair - J Salanitri

3. Dexa Bill - B Stanley

Unplaced: Biscayne Bay (C Maher & D Eustace), Uptown Lucy (G Osborne), Mattash (D McCarthy)


HEAT 3 - 850m | 53.61s

1. Master Kostya - D McCarthy

2. Serenaur - B Stanley

3. Boss Queen - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Slessor (M Pegus), Nice For What (C Maher), Beeston Lad (NZ) (A Waddell), Funny Impact (G Osborne)


HEAT 4 - 850m | 53.30s

1. Reward With Return - N Hobson

2. Bon Shadow - G Johnstone

3. Airwing - M Pegus

Unplaced: Villa Sarchi (G Osborne), Northernero (D McCarthy), Super Aurora (B Stanley)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 54.13s

1. Redwood (GB) x Miscellanea - B Stanley

2. Equinox - N Hobson

3. Kaleb Hugh - N Hobson

Unplaced: Bella Sorellina (C Maher), Roger's Day (G Osborne), Hollywood Siren (C Maher)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 55.52s

1. Gottaluvjimmy - M Pegus

2. Fighting Sun x Lady Zhao Jun - P Payne

3. Senegalia - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Little Faifo (P Payne), Coralee (C Maher), Burning Power (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 55.51s

1. Ripit Toff - M Cunningham

2. Tennessee Beach - N Hobson

3. Capito - N Hobson

Unplaced: Proisir x Pacific Rose (NZ) (P Payne), Axe Atkins (P Payne), Frosty Lass (G Osborne)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 53.95s

1. Crisis Time - M Cornish & D Gaskin

2. Petard - N Hobson

3. Darenay - M Cunningham

Unplaced: Foxship (G Osborne), Irememberwhen (P Payne), Turffontein x Degeneres (P Payne), Prince Of Tokyo (P Payne)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 55.59s

1. Lika Mosh - G Johnstone

2. Khan's Treasure (NZ) - B Goodwin

3. Sandover - M Cornish & D Gaskin

Unplaced: Little Mermaid (P Payne), Kyteler (G Osborne), Jimmy The Bear (P Payne), Deel Of Diamonds (P Payne)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 54.21s

1. Manosphere (NZ) - M Newton

2. Regal Rave (NZ) - B Goodwin

3. Merrifield - M Cornish & D Gaskin

Unplaced: Irascible Miss (G Osborne), A Votre Sante (NZ) (P Payne), Maurice (JPN) x Red Roses Too (P Payne), Starcraft (NZ) x Beyond Purple (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 55.01s

1. Rokatta - D Archard

2. Choralist - M Cornish & D Gaskin

3. Delightful Savings - G Osborne

Unplaced: Cafe Tortoni (P Payne), Entitled Princess (B Goodwin), Sizzling Sonata (P Payne)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 56.40s

1. Junia - R Archard

2. Magnus x Red Pointes

3. Xtra Red - G Osborne

Unplaced: Fight On (J Robinson)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 59.93s

1. Colsridge - A Pace

2. The Enzo - N Hobson

3. Haarping - M Cornish

Unplaced: It's A Sahara (H Burns), Red Cracker (R Donat)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:01.80s

1. Madam Superior - M Cornish

2. Hay Cliffy - A Pace

3. Numero Quatre - B Goodwin

Unplaced: Kwahadi (R Donat), Darwin's Theory (P Payne), The Nephew (P Payne)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:05.60s

1. Scissor Kick x De Lovely Lady - P Payne

2. Kung Fu Lady - H Burns

3. Court Painter - D Archard

Unplaced: Bangerang Redback (P Payne), Pearl Rain (P Payne)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:01.70s

1. Speedy Akeedy - G Johnstone

2. Mr Zhivago - A Vanderfeen

3. Retrospection - D Archard

Unplaced: Shakhani (T Williams), Orphan Angel (B Goodwin)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:02.80s

1. Danger in the Past - G Johnstone

2. In Tha Chute (NZ) - B Goodwin

3. Annandale - T Williams

Unplaced: You'll Be Alright (R Archard)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(6).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP