Geelong Jump Outs - 25 January 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:00.60s

1. Embolism - D O'Brien

2. Despatch - T & C McEvoy

3. Callsign Mav (NZ) - D O'Brien

Unplaced: Think 'N' Fly (T Dabernig), El Patroness (D O'Brien), Zoist (T McEvoy), Surprise Baby (NZ) (G Bedggood), Cafe Tortoni (P Payne), Cherry Tortoni (P Payne), Burning Power (P Payne)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:00.02s

1. Vahash - T & C McEvoy

2. Deep Speed - T & C McEvoy

3. Flying Mascot (NZ) - T Dabernig

Unplaced: Inspirational Girl (NZ) (D O'Brien), Linas Legend (D O'Brien), Media Award (C Calthorpe), Defibrillate (NZ) (P Payne), Trosettee (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 3 - 1500m | 1:35.14s

1. Ho Ho Khan (NZ) - M Freedman

2. Wyclif (GB) - D O'Brien

3. Runaway - G Waterhouse

Unplaced: Feel The Rush (NZ) (C Maher), Contradeel (K Durden)


HEAT 4 - 1200m | 1:16.56s

1. Kamo - K Harris

2. Maserartie Bay - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Upswing (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Heljami (C Maher), Irish Butterfly (NZ) (H Dwyer), Eckhart (NZ) (P Payne), Hey Happy (P Payne)


HEAT 5 - 1200m | 1:15.41s

1. Deel Of Diamonds - P Payne

2. Always On My Mind - B & JD Hayes

3. Our Deposit - K Bourke

Unplaced: Thought Provoking (NZ) (M Price), Chatelaine (NZ) (P Payne), Rewartin (M Williams), Tarzaraka (D O'Brien), Jaykayann (NZ) (P Payne), Goondiwindi (GB) (D O'Brien)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:01.93s

1. Prince Of Cairo - R Griffiths

2. Abrupt - L & T Corstens

3. Foreshadow - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: Goggin (D O'Brien), The Kid (L & T Corstens)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:02.01s

1. Hell Hath No Fury - D O'Brien

2. Ghaanati - P & P Snowden

3. Cheval Chic - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: Kiko (J Conlan), Existing State (R Griffiths), Quang Tri (P Payne), Champagne Sharon (S Wilde), Rubikai (P Payne), Your Shout Gingie (R Griffiths)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:02.16s

1. Safe Passage - D O'Brien

2. Itippedthis - S Wilde

3. Minimal - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: La Kapitine (M Alder), Native Girl (NZ) (C Littlefield), Xtra Fun (T McEvoy), Isabella's Bloom (G Bridges), Falcula (P Payne)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:01.60s

1. Derugle Diamond (NZ) - J Scott

2. Vain Fox - H Dwyer

3. Can't Be Done - D O'Brien

Unplaced: Delta Tango (M Freedman), Alontro (T & C McEvoy), Prince Of Tokyo (P Payne)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:01.40s

1. Penfriend - T & C McEvoy

2. Marquette - H Dwyer

3. Purinuan Boy - M Williams

Unplaced: Dinner's Enough (P Payne), Zouzouli (P Payne), Master Of Coin (M Freedman), Hiroshi (M Shepardson)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:03.37s

1. Spirit Of Gaylard (NZ) - M Freedman

2. Plagiarized - C Waller

3. Euro Dandy - C Calthorpe

Unplaced: Phoenix Fireball (NZ) (H Dwyer), Smart Mozzie (K Harris), Herne Hill (J Conlan), Glitter 'N' Gold (D O'Brien), Cru Classe (NZ) (P Payne), He's On Form (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:03.40s

1. Grinzinger Queen - D O'Brien

2. Sunday's Best - D O'Brien

3. Statesmanship - A Parker

Unplaced: Jungle Scent (NZ) (M Freedman), San Mauritz (M Lawson), Chuck Nation (L & T Corstens), Testardo (A & J Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP