Flemington (The Valley) Jump Outs - 15 June 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 15/06/2020

Since November 2019, THE JUMP OUTS have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy) and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Bonaparte (Michael Moroney), Five Kingdom (David Hayes), Home Of The Brave (James Cummings), Ridgewood Drive (Anthony Freedman), Runsis (Troy Corstens), Sea's No Limit (Mathew Ellerton), So You Swing (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Diamondesque (Peter Snowden), Aqaareb (David Hayes), Awkward (James Cummings), Brazen Bully (Anthony Freedman), Clean Machine (Troy Corstens), Dissonance (Mark Kavanagh), Seduce (Danny Obrien)

Field: Platini (Mathew Ellerton), Bacchus (Chris Waller), Favourite Things (David Hayes), Giottino (Scott Cameron), La Volt (Mathew Ellerton), Neurotic (Danny Obrien), Propelle (Mathew Ellerton), The Natural (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Contamination (James Cummings), Double Chance (Levi Kavanagh), Future Force (Peter Snowden), Johnny Get Angry (Troy Corstens), Limited Vision (Anthony Freedman), Zaella (Danny Obrien), Zagusto (Michael Moroney)

Field: Hypersonic (Tony McEvoy), Dalswinton (David Hayes), Fletcher's Mutiny (Danny Obrien), Good And Proper (Mathew Ellerton), Northern Voyage (Gai Waterhouse), Thunderdome (Troy Corstens)

Field: Spy Colonel (Anthony Freedman), Lang Syne (James Cummings), Legal Zou (David Hayes), Licciardi (Troy Corstens), Murambie Miss (Mark Kavanagh), Oceanarium (Danny Obrien)

Field: King Kohei (Mick Cerchi), Ladymane (Saab Hasan), May Peace Prevail (Danny Obrien), Mirimar (Michael Moroney), Nadas (Saab Hasan), Orderofthegarter (Danny Obrien), Samurai Moon (Danny Obrien), Star Of The Elms (Saab Hasan)

Field: Holyfox (Troy Corstens), Amateurish (James Cummings), Huayu Ambition (Anthony Freedman), Kinematics (David Hayes), Latin Spirit (David Hayes), The Admiral (Michael Moroney), Tonnarella (Tony McEvoy), Zouesay (Danny Obrien)

Field: Siren Rock (Anthony Freedman), Buona Sera (David Hayes), Burleigh Boy (Danny Obrien), Celestial Sol (Chris Waller), Greatness Awaits (Troy Corstens), Mon Gypsy (David Hayes), Shamzou (Levi Kavanagh), Spirit Medium (James Cummings)

Field: Argonauts (Danny Obrien), Chocolate Kisses (Gai Waterhouse), Endanger (Anthony Freedman), Feel For You (David Hayes), Knights Sword (David Hayes), Star Of Leon (Troy Corstens), Unblushing (James Cummings), Shocking x Our Chickaroonie (Mark Kavanagh)

Field: Grindelwald (Gai Waterhouse), Ajyaal (David Hayes), Eaton (Mick Cerchi), Sydney Blue (Gai Waterhouse), Wairere Falls (NZ) (Chris Waller)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted at Moonee Valley (The Valley) on the Course Proper.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP