Flemington Jump Outs - 9 October 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Excelida (David Hayes), From Within (Danny Obrien), Memphis Rock (David Hayes), Outlandos (Tony McEvoy), Prophet's Thumb (Anthony Freedman), Quaffany (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Amercement (James Cummings), Graff (Danny Obrien), Holbien (Steve Richards), Love 'N' Peace (Tony McEvoy), Sirius Suspect (Saab Hasan)

Field: Chrome Angel (Mathew Ellerton), Minority Of One (Anthony Freedman), Piccadilly Waltz (Mathew Ellerton), Rock The Ring (David Hayes), Whobethatnow (Mark Kavanagh), Zoushine (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Biscayne Bay (David Hayes), Extassy (David Hayes), Greater Harlem (Chris Waller), River Views (David Hayes), Starcraft x Leone Chiara (Danny Obrien)

Field: Divanation (Tony McEvoy), Escentual (Mathew Ellerton), Liberata (Mathew Ellerton), Loca (John Hawkes), Zougazem (John Hawkes)

Field: Askew (Mathew Ellerton), Ghostly Image (Tony McEvoy), Sandy Prince (David Hayes), Treporti (Danny Obrien), Tributo (David Hayes)

Field: Better Kick (Steve Richards), Huayu Ambition (Anthony Freedman), Potentia (John Hawkes), Skywolf (John Hawkes), Zaella (Danny Obrien)

Field: Mortal Witness (David Hayes), Shadowheart (Danny Obrien), No Nay Never x Majesty (David Hayes), Nicconi x Merridance (David Hayes)

Field: Altaic (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Stay Gold (Danny Obrien), Thunder Peak (Michael Moroney), Puissance de Lune x White Dove (Mathew Ellerton), Violinist (Tony McEvoy), Vowmaster (Chris Waller)

Field: Infitaah (NZ) (David Hayes), Stumped (John Hawkes), Triton Rising (David Hayes), Whisper Babe (John Hawkes), Wild Vixen (Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Chawinda (Michael Moroney), Lankan Star (David Hayes), Murillo (USA) (Danny Obrien), Part Time Lover (Mathew Ellerton), Sticking Point (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Algiers (Danny Obrien), Aswaat (David Hayes), Bixilon (Levi Kavanagh), Contingency Plan (John Hawkes), Endlessly (John Hawkes), Zayydani (NZ) (David Hayes)

Field: Fighting Jack (Mathew Ellerton), Hadley (David Hayes), Ikara (Mathew Ellerton), Keaton (Chris Waller), Nantucket (Levi Kavanagh), Sweet Virginia (Danny Obrien)

Field: Ashburton (David Hayes), Bondi Sands (IRE) (Danny Obrien), Jump The Broom (John Hawkes), Localchella (Levi Kavanagh), Novosibirsk (John Hawkes), Tipperary Lass (David Hayes)

Field: Backhim (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Chequerboard (David Hayes), Chich's Spirit (Mathew Ellerton), La Isla Bonita (Danny Obrien), Queen's Authority (Levi Kavanagh), Re Edit (Chris Waller)

Field: Bungalow Bill (NZ) (John Hawkes), Mimi's Award (David Hayes), Rigel Star (David Hayes), Still Be Friends (Danny Obrien), Tavistock x Galaktika (David Hayes)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP