Flemington Jump Outs - 9 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

Field: Best Of Days (GB) (James Cummings), Crosshaven (Ben Hayes), Diamondesque (Peter Snowden), General Beau (Mathew Ellerton), Tofane (NZ) (Mike Moroney)

Field: Aneed Forspeed (Claire Patterson), Express Pass (Nick Ryan), Isaurian (James Cummings), Lafargue (Danny Obrien), Prezado (Mathew Ellerton), Shakespear'sgalley (IRE) (Saab Hasan)

Field: Barthelona (Mike Moroney), Finance Tycoon (Danny Obrien), Make Mine Hennessy (Saab Hasan), Rigel Star (Ben Hayes)

Field: Dissmatic (NZ) (Scott Cameron), Don't Rush Ruby (Dennis Pagan), Heresy (James Cummings), Lucky Canuck (Troy Corstens), Seradess (Mark Kavanagh)

Field: Asteroidea (Mike Moroney), Hawaajis (Saab Hasan), Hot And Strong (Nick Ryan), Linas Legend (Danny Obrien), Mars Mission (John Hawkes), Zouwest (Peter Snowden)

Field: Arcaded (James Cummings), Gary (Troy Corstens), Outa Taormina (Steve Richards), Outrageous (John Hawkes), Romania (Saab Hasan), Widaad (Ben Hayes)

Field: Dempster (Troy Corstens), Excelida (Ben Hayes), Inebriating (Nick Ryan), Sirius Deal (Saab Hasan), Translation (James Cummings), Treporti (Danny Obrien)

Field: Golden Shamrock (Saab Hasan), Grinzinger King (Danny Obrien), Minimal (Troy Corstens), Rewaayaat (Ben Hayes), Southern Front (Steve Richards), Wonderful Tonight (John Hawkes)

Field: Awe (John Hawkes), Court On (Saab Hasan), Hot In Paris (Troy Corstens), Sliders (James Cummings), Sunday's Best (Danny Obrien)

Field: Kaleidoscope Eyes (Danny Obrien), Oryx (James Cummings), Qeyaady (Ben Hayes), Written In Roses (Saab Hasan), Are You Gold Enuff (Nick Ryan)

Field: Alcyone (James Cummings), English King (FR) (Mike Moroney), Independent Road (Ben Hayes), Marcher (John Hawkes), Skyman (GB) (Chris Waller), Sovereign Award (Danny Obrien), War Critic (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: El Patroness (Danny Obrien), Faretti (Gai Waterhouse), First Strada (Claire Patterson), Flexible (James Cummings), Horrifying (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Matsukaze (John Hawkes), Milford (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Scissor Step (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: El Campeon (FR) (Danny Obrien), Extassy (Ben Hayes), Khaalis (IRE) (Chris Waller), Narvaez (Gai Waterhouse), Rebel Racer (Mark Kavanagh), Rostropovich (IRE) (Ben Hayes), Shootoose (Mathew Ellerton), Tour Of Duty (Mike Moroney)

Field: Blackcomb (Danny Obrien), Circle Of Magic (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Greyworm (John Hawkes), Murganella (Mathew Ellerton), Phere The Ex (Ben Hayes), Salamanders (James Cummings), Sealion (Gai Waterhouse)

Field: Alriyah (James Cummings), Always On My Mind (Ben Hayes), Captain Vladimir (Danny Obrien), Fly On Bye (Mark Kavanagh), Olivia's Game (Chris Waller), Queen Of Dubai (Gai Waterhouse), River Cat (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Capella (JPN) (Danny Obrien), Djukon (GB) (Chris Waller), Grinzinger Queen (Danny Obrien), Metzingen (James Cummings), Robert The Puss (Mathew Ellerton), Siamese (Ben Hayes), Starlea (Mathew Ellerton), Teleporter (John Hawkes)

Field: Antipodes (James Cummings), Chain (John Hawkes), Charmed Destiny (Danny Obrien), Kapalua Sunset (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Tavisteel (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Vadaboy (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Burgundy (NZ) x Indiscretion (Ben Hayes), Our Vespa (NZ) x Gardone (NZ) (Ben Hayes)

Field: Ceres Mist (NZ) (Ben Hayes), Dodgeball (NZ) (Chris Waller), Feliciana (James Cummings), King Of Avalon (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Laelaps (Danny Obrien), Mista Sizzle (Mathew Ellerton), Stage Princess (Ben Hayes)

Field: Captain Envious (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Chevalier Du Fau (FR) (Danny Obrien), Djounie (Mathew Ellerton), I Like Big Putts (Gai Waterhouse), Joe's Giggle (Ben Hayes), Kadupul (Ben Hayes), March Forward (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Big Angel (Chris Waller), Carmen Lucia (Ben Hayes), Glitter 'N' Gold (Danny Obrien), Persistent Desire (Danny Obrien), Recourse (Mathew Ellerton), Vicksburg (Mathew Ellerton)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*