top of page

Flemington Jump Outs - 8 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 48x Jump Outs at Flemington (Straight)*



*based on 226x Jump Outs at Flemington (Course Proper)*


RESULTS

Field: Graceful Girl (Danny O'Brien), Kissonallforcheeks (Daniel Morton), Yulong Command (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Roch 'N' Horse (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Munhamek (GB) (Nick Ryan), Kyiv Prince (Saab Hasan)

Field: Lafargue (Danny O'Brien), Argentia (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Tofane (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Fuller (Chris Waller), Ladymane (Saab Hasan), Rajnish (Nick Ryan), She'sgottheboom (Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted)

Field: Viral (Danny O'Brien), Daumier (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Buffalo River (USA) (Michael Moroney), Zequel (Leon & Troy Corstens), Saigon (Chris Waller), Painful (NZ) (Saab Hasan), Wilbury (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Uncommon James (Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted)

Field: Grinzinger Allee (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Crosswinds (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Squad (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Johnny Watts On (Nick Ryan), He'll Rip (Leon & Troy Corstens), Zagora (James Cummings), Tyita (Chris Waller), Sailing High (Saab Hasan)

Field: Let'srollthedice (Danny O'Brien), Cannonball (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Refreshing (Michael Moroney), Fast Star (Leon & Troy Corstens), Rasputina (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Awesome Disguise (Saab Hasan)

Field: Atlantis Tycoon (Danny O'Brien), Doull (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Habeebati (Peter & Paul Snowden), Dalton Dancer (Nick Ryan), Rule Of Time (Leon & Troy Corstens), Obstinate (James Cummings), Starspangledbanner x Bopalula (Saab Hasan), Alibey (James Cummings)

Field: Versilia (Danny O'Brien), Custodian (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Double Delight (Steven King), Stazy (Nick Ryan), Subliminal (Leon & Troy Corstens), Aranath (Caroline Jennings), Adelaide x Intrigo (Saab Hasan), Planned (James Cummings)

Field: Persistent Desire (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Philosopher (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Latvian (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Mister Tom (Claire Patterson), Wealth Creation (NZ) (Nick Ryan), Shipstern (Leon & Troy Corstens), New York Baby (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Medinah (Danny O'Brien), Gemstar (Danny O'Brien), Titans (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Midwest (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Fire Wheel (Nick Ryan), Vingegaard (Leon & Troy Corstens), Black Shiraz (Leon & Troy Corstens), Turffontein x Grandees Gem (Saab Hasan)

Field: Delphi (IRE) (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Packing Waltham (FR) (Ben & JD Hayes), Chapada (Michael Moroney), Sound (GER) (Michael Moroney), Look Sharpish (NZ) (Leon & Troy Corstens), Callsign Mav (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Young Werther (NZ) (Danny O'Brien)

Field: La Dragontea (GB) (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Nerve Not Verve (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Emissary (GB) (Michael Moroney), Space Journey (Leon & Troy Corstens), Light Up the Moon (Kate Kersley), Kailash (IRE) (Nick Ryan), Chevalier Du Fau (FR) (Danny O'Brien), Around The Buoy (NZ) (Danny O'Brien)

Field: Karaka Lad (Ben & JD Hayes), Gentleman Roy (Ben & JD Hayes), Nasdana (Matthew Ellerton), Sinawann (IRE) (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Callsign Charlie (Simon Zahra), Madame Meteor (Leon & Troy Corstens), Just Benjamin (GB) (Nick Ryan), King’s Crossing (NZ) (Danny O'Brien)

Field: Huntly Castle (Ben & JD Hayes), Viviane (Matthew Ellerton), Brazen Bully (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Divine Diosa (Simon Zahra), Japanese Emperor (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Red Phantom (IRE) (Nick Ryan), Savonia (Leon & Troy Corstens), Antequera (Danny O'Brien)

Field: Dawn Retreat (Ben & JD Hayes), Tijuana (Ben & JD Hayes), Wyclif (GB) (Danny O'Brien), Futile Resistance (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Southern Jewel (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), River Frost (Matthew Ellerton), Star Smash (Simon Zahra), The Kid (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Mr Trafficanti (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Gulf Of Guinea (Ben & JD Hayes), Paris Affair (Danny O'Brien), Stillwater (Danny O'Brien), Crystalist (Matthew Ellerton), Belle Tycoon (Simon Zahra), Delightful Dodger (Nick Ryan)

Field: Boogie Street (Ben & JD Hayes), Dubai Oak (Ben & JD Hayes), Gong Him Red (Danny O'Brien), The Old Lion (Danny O'Brien), River Cat (Matthew Ellerton), As Time Goes By (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Is Sweet (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Yes Yay Forever (Caroline Jennings)

Field: Whistler Girl (Ben & JD Hayes), Tosen Glory (Ben & JD Hayes), Scooter’s Legacy (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Rousseau (Chris Waller), Prancing Queen (Matthew Ellerton), Fire Of Etna (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Grey Northern (NZ) (Simon Zahra), La Folie Douce (Simon Zahra)

Field: Gift Of Oratory (Ben & JD Hayes), Marguns (Ben & JD Hayes), Bors (Chris Waller), Theoneandonly (NZ) (Chris Waller), Queen Of Sass (Matthew Ellerton), Obfuscation (Simon Zahra), Stormlight (Caroline Jennings), Elliptical (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Prince Of The City (Ben & JD Hayes), Andiron (Ben & JD Hayes), Logan Street Lion (NZ) (Chris Waller), Movie Matinee (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Caesar Rock (Simon Zahra), Callsign Viper (NZ) (Simon Zahra)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 9 were conducted on the Course Proper (Straight), with the track rated Soft. Heats 10 to 19 were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


22-08-08 Flemington
.pdf
Download PDF • 310KB

Comments


bottom of page