Flemington Jump Outs - 7 February 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.09s

1. Pretty Brazen - Tony McEvoy

2. Tofane (NZ) - Michael Moroney

3. Despatch - Tony McEvoy

Unplaced: Zoutori (Mathew Ellerton), Dirty Work (John Hawkes)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 50.33s

1. Party In Style - Mathew Ellerton

2. Old Time Rock - Michael Moroney

3. Pioneer River - David Hayes

Unplaced: Ole Kirk (John Hawkes), Johnny Thunder (Michael Moroney), Exceed Tycoon (David Hayes), River Night (Mathew Ellerton), The Catch (Mathew Ellerton)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.21s

1. La Tene - James Cummings

2. Crystal Dreamer - Mathew Ellerton

3. Relucent (NZ) - Chris Waller

Unplaced: Quaffany (Tony McEvoy), Cape Of Good Hope (David Hayes)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.08s

1. Yulong June - Tony McEvoy

2. Muiron - James Cummings

3. Djukon - Chris Waller

Unplaced: Runbro (Troy Corstens), Undoubtable Miss (Mathew Ellerton), Kushiro (JPN) (Gai Waterhouse)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.96s

1. Gunmetal Girl - Peter Snowden

2. Awkward - James Cummings

3. Strad - Tom Hughes

Unplaced: Yukon (John Hawkes)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.99s

1. Equities - Gai Waterhouse

2. Boom Boom Becker - Troy Corstens

3. Goldfield - Chris Waller

Unplaced: Steinbrenner (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Zebrinz (Troy Corstens), Outlandos (Tony McEvoy)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.70s

1. Maha - Tony McEvoy

2. Sweet Sixteen - Peter Snowden

3. Tesorina - Mathew Ellerton

Unplaced: Albukhturi (NZ) (David Hayes), Wandjina x Jujube (Michael Moroney)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.14s

1. Meteorite - Tony McEvoy

2. Pollard - Michael Moroney

3. Marimenko (GB) - John Hawkes

Unplaced: Intuitive (Chris Waller), Jacob (Mick Cerchi)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.34s

1. Latin Spirit - David Hayes

2. Parure - David Hayes

3. Endanger - Anthony Freedman

Unplaced: Djounie (Mathew Ellerton), Autumn House (Mathew Ellerton), Hinchinbrook x Bronislava (Michael Moroney)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 49.81s

1. Des Moines - Michael Moroney

2. Overcharged - Mathew Ellerton

3. Marcheechi - Troy Corstens

Unplaced: Enood (Tony McEvoy), McGarrett (Tom Hughes), Palurien (James Cummings)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 49.82s

1. Dirty Thoughts - Mathew Ellerton

2. Hindaam - David Hayes

3. Towners Flyer - Troy Corstens

Unplaced: Aqaareb (David Hayes), Chica Fuerte (Anthony Freedman), Screwdriver (David Hayes)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 48.99s

1. Yourdeel (NZ) - David Hayes

2. Rip City - Troy Corstens

3. Night Passage - Tony McEvoy

Unplaced: Triple Red (Mathew Ellerton), Nelson's Lover (Chris Waller)

HEAT 13 - 800m | 49.08s

1. Montia - David Hayes

2. Lupino Lass - David Hayes

3. Street Glow - Mathew Ellerton

Unplaced: Maccabee (Tony McEvoy), Maid Of Iron (Troy Corstens), Rich Enuff x Fantastic Glen (Anthony Freedman)

HEAT 14 - 800m | 50.08s

1. Mighty Feat - Tony McEvoy

2. Miss Epernay - Mathew Ellerton

3. Dalmatia - Troy Corstens

Unplaced: Monaafasah (Chris Waller)

HEAT 15 - 800m | 49.84s

1. Merva - Tony McEvoy

2. Starspangledbanner x Sweet Hollow - Troy Corstens

3. Squami - Mathew Ellerton

Unplaced: Risque Business (David Hayes), On The Loose (David Hayes)

HEAT 16 - 800m | 49.95s

1. Peidra - David Hayes

2. Bellarine Beauty - Troy Corstens

3. El Phoenix - David Hayes

Unplaced: Keepers Dream (Tony McEvoy), Dorothy Rose (Mathew Ellerton)

HEAT 17 - 800m | 50.30s

1. Azaly - David Hayes

2. Gipsy Lakeside - David Hayes

3. Marysville - David Hayes

Unplaced: Roses For Helen (David Hayes), Vida Rose (David Hayes), Tamiero (David Hayes)

HEAT 18 - 800m | 48.06s

1. Van Berlo - Troy Corstens

2. Marndarra - Tony McEvoy

3. Tiffany Yellow - David Hayes

Unplaced: Liberata (Mathew Ellerton), Bachelor Baron (David Hayes)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass.

TIP