Flemington Jump Outs - 6 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 45.48s

1. Rainbow Thief (NZ) - M Moroney

2. Montenegro Man - M Kavanagh

3. Esperance - J Cummings

Unplaced: Confidant (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Bag Raider (S Cameron)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 45.98s

1. Charminar (NZ) - M Kavanagh

2. Zargos - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Snowfire - M, W & J Hawkes

Unplaced: Lake's Folly (A Freedman), Scipio (D O'Brien), High Beam (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 46.82s

1. Crimson Tears (JPN) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Evening Glory - A Freedman

3. Heir Of Tavistock (NZ) - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Gone Rogue (L & T Corstens), Miss Scalini (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Divine Witness (L Kavanagh)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 45.26s

1. Conceited - J Cummings

2. Valjeta - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Silly Point - M, W & J Hawkes

Unplaced: Land Of The Brave (L & T Corstens), Wide Awake (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Prince Ruban (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.14s

1. Think 'N' Fly - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Absolute - D O'Brien

3. Alkaamel - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Unshockable (NZ) (M Kavanagh), Cosmotrix (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Aylin (NZ) (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.46s

1. Thursday - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Dissident x Exabella - L & T Corstens

3. Yulong Progress - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Favell (J Cummings), Grand Turismo (L & T Corstens), Jenga (M, W & J Hawkes)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.06s

1. Noble Fight - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Antagoniser - M Kavanagh

3. Think Poised - G Waterhouse & A Bott

Unplaced: Erosive (NZ) (D O'Brien), Compardy (M Ellerton & S Zahra), The Sidekick (NZ) (A Freedman)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 45.47s

1. Gettysburg Address - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Ring Of Honour - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Part Time Lover - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Firefight (M, W & J Hawkes), Rebel Racer (M Kavanagh), Fletchers Mutiny (D O'Brien)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 45.49s

1. Amateurish - J Cummings

2. Cinematic - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Ranting - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: Rock The Ring (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Fatigues (J Cummings), Zeppa (T & C McEvoy)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.13s

1. Speed Cube - M Kavanagh

2. Miqyaas - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Brutal Power - M Moroney

Unplaced: Button Express (NZ) (D O'Brien), Red Light Roxanne (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 46.72s

1. Oggalution - L Kavanagh

2. Dissident x Spring Bok Girl - M Kavanagh

3. Messerschmitt - A Freedman

Unplaced: Minicoop (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Merdeka (M Ellerton & S Zahra)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the steeple grass.

TIP