Flemington (Werribee) Jump Outs - 5 March 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Born To Succeed (Saab Hasan), English King (FR) (Michael Moroney), Miyake (Chris Waller), Shandy (Mathew Ellerton), Spring Choice (Troy Corstens), Tour Of Duty (Michael Moroney), Vow And Declare (Danny Obrien), Voyage De Lune (Saab Hasan), Yatton (NZ) (Michael Moroney)

Field: De Be Eleven (Michael Moroney), Delegated (Troy Corstens), Horrifying (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Imperial Dawn (Scott Cameron), Kyiv Prince (Saab Hasan), Seas No Limit (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Star Of Eden (Michael Moroney), Sukoot (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Wisaka (Michael Moroney)

Field: Age Of Chivalry (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Cordilla (Danny Obrien), Keats (IRE) (Michael Moroney), Pale King (FR) (John Hawkes), Peidra (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes)

Field: Camaguey (James Cummings), Enuff Already (Levi Kavanagh), Hunnam (John Hawkes), Taborca (Chris Waller), Tavistock x Yulong April (Mathew Ellerton), Vancouver x Satin Robes (Troy Corstens), Whispering Tycoon (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Witness Award (Danny Obrien)

Field: Americain Angel (Danny Obrien), Galantheum (Troy Corstens), Gipsy Lakeside (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Irish Sequel (IRE) (Late: Bashiyr (IRE) (Chris Waller), Look Sharpish (Troy Corstens), Make Mine Hennessy (Saab Hasan), Palace Whisper (Mathew Ellerton), She's A Thief (Michael Moroney)

Field: Draft Day (Troy Corstens), Fly On Bye (Mark Kavanagh), Joe's Giggle (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Northern Melody (Mathew Ellerton), Tidal Rush (John Hawkes), Unforgiven (Anthony Freedman), You Like (Chris Waller), Snitzel x Provocative (NZ) (Michael Moroney)

Field: Atheel (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Galactus (Mathew Ellerton), Koolatah (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Succeed Indeed (Troy Corstens), Wegobam (Troy Corstens)

Field: Rain Boy (Paul Snowden), River Cat (Mathew Ellerton), Tea Master (Anthony Freedman), Timstar (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Unico (Chris Waller), Scissor Kick x Zabinella (Troy Corstens), So You Think x Personification (Michael Moroney)

Field: Diamondsandpearls (Scott Cameron), Engage (John Hawkes), Maid Of Iron (Troy Corstens), Midterm (Mick Cerchi), Rigel Star (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Shibli (GB) (Chris Waller), Star Of Leon (Troy Corstens), Watty's Girl (Michael Moroney)

Field: Are You Gold Enuff (Scott Cameron), Classic Moon (NZ) (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Cos I'm The Boss (Mathew Ellerton), Dixiana (James Cummings), Foturi (John Hawkes), Land Of The Brave (Troy Corstens), Limited Vision (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Beau Rock (Mathew Ellerton), Canadian Gold (Troy Corstens), Khaalis (IRE) (Chris Waller), Mortal Witness (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Sei Amici (Mick Cerchi), Too Easy Sis (Troy Corstens), Dalghar x Sophs Away (NZ) (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Track with the rail True and the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP