Flemington Jump Outs - 4 September 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Classic Weiwei (Tony McEvoy), Diala (John Hawkes), Fixated (David Hayes), Rose Of Sebring (David Hayes), Star Surprise (Mike Moroney)

Field: Savagery (NZ) (Chris Waller), Space Cowboy (Paul Snowden), Thomas Hawk (Anthony Freedman), Totality (David Hayes), Zorro's Ghost (David Hayes)

Field: Able Engine (David Hayes), Around The Horn (Tony McEvoy), Beaven Lane (John Hawkes), Bellows (Mike Moroney), Palpation (Anthony Freedman), The Danger Zone (David Hayes)

Field: Andai Steppes (NZ) (Tony McEvoy), Defence Force (David Hayes), Peregrinus (David Hayes), Shame Shame Shame (Anthony Freedman), Sebring x Night Chaser (John Hawkes), Press Statement x Bearish (Chris Waller)

Field: Cutting Loose (Mike Moroney), Merva (Tony McEvoy), Phantomix (David Hayes), Sense Of Doubt (David Hayes), Unvanquishable (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Abiding (Gai Waterhouse), Chapada (Mike Moroney), Kentucky Breeze (Levi Kavanagh), Schuhbeck (David Hayes), Westbrook Park (David Hayes)

Field: Impertinent (James Cummings), Kushiro (JPN) (Gai Waterhouse), Mensa Missile (Gai Waterhouse), Midterm (GB) (Mick Cerchi), Nerve Not Verve (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Pin Them Back (David Hayes)

Field: Kings Will Dream (IRE) (Chris Waller), Mount Tabora (USA) (Paul Snowden), Phoenix Global (Troy Corstens), Savatiano (James Cummings), Tofane (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Zoutori (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Bellarine Beauty (Troy Corstens), Excess Funds (Levi Kavanagh), Screenager (James Cummings), Southbank (Anthony Freedman), Spanish Whisper (David Hayes)

Field: Amuri (Tony McEvoy), Forever Free (Mathew Ellerton), Foturi (John Hawkes), Hello Sunshine (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Machinate (Troy Corstens)

Field: Chilliwack (James Cummings), Criminal Code (Chris Waller), Johnny Get Angry (NZ) (Denis Pagan), Scissors (Mike Moroney), Squami (Mathew Ellerton), Wild Rover (Troy Corstens)

Field: Let Him Rip (NZ) (Levi Kavanagh), Piccadilly Waltz (Mathew Ellerton), Sicilian Witness (Troy Corstens), Voyage De Lune (Saab Hasan), Yorker (John Hawkes), Yulong Sovereign (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Canadian Gold (Troy Corstens), Court On (Saab Hasan), Joyous Tea (David Hayes), Midnight Magic (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Pioneer River (David Hayes), Rudimentary (Troy Corstens)

Field: Granturismo (Troy Corstens), Lorne (Tony McEvoy), Sniper Strike (Mike Moroney), The Astrologist (Troy Corstens), Wangandary (David Hayes)

Field: All Too Terrific (Troy Corstens), Hang Man (IRE) (Mike Moroney), Land Of The Brave (Troy Corstens), Make Mine Hennessy (Saab Hasan), Pure Decision (Saab Hasan), War Tiger (USA) (Mick Cerchi)

Field: Swamp Vixen (Tony McEvoy), Kuroshio x Mrs Beerman (Saab Hasan), Rich Enuff x Cool Breeze (Tom Hughes), Reward For Effort x Palace De Lago (Tom Hughes)

Field: Finance Tycoon (David Hayes), Invincibilus (David Hayes), Brazen Beau x Phosphorescence (Mathew Ellerton), Star Turn x Smashin' Mila (Mathew Ellerton)


Program
.pdf
Download PDF • 952KB

NOTE: Heats 1 to 5 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic. Heats 6 to 17 were conducted on the Inside Grass.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP