Flemington Jump Outs - 4 June 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Aktau (GB) (Michael Moroney), Dice Roll (FR) (Nick Ryan), Jumbo Ozaki (Danny Obrien), November Dreaming (Danny Obrien), Pancho (Chris Waller), Propelle (Mathew Ellerton), Spring Choice (Troy Corstens), St Hilarion (Saab Hasan)

Field: Aidensfield (Tom Dabernig), Banquo (Danny Obrien), Battle Tears (Scott Cameron), Blue Jay Way (Saab Hasan), Chicago Cub (Michael Moroney), Morrissy (Troy Corstens), Segalas (James Cummings), Subrunner (Steve Richards)

Field: Apollo Josh (Tom Dabernig), Armed (Danny Obrien), Ginger Creek (Tom Dabernig), Little Schnitty (Troy Corstens), Steak Knives (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Super Twenty Three (John Hawkes), Glass Harmonium x Sapphira (Michael Moroney)

Field: Ashburton (Tom Dabernig), Better Kick (Steve Richards), Ellis Park (Mark Kavanagh), Gold Spark (Nick Ryan), Hengroen (IRE) (Danny Obrien), Kuzco Lad (Gai Waterhouse), Ladymane (Saab Hasan), Star Ines (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Banks Of The Nile (Troy Corstens), Cornelia Street (Tom Dabernig), Corsucan (Danny Obrien), Crystal Vain (Mathew Ellerton), Jayro (Danny Obrien), Longift (Mathew Ellerton), Unflinching (Anthony Freedman), Fastnet Rock x El Sagrado (Tom Dabernig)

Field: Baron Of Bedford (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Enrico Pallazzo (Troy Corstens), Media Statement (Chris Waller), Part Time Lover (Mathew Ellerton), Prebendal (Saab Hasan), The Spaniard (Danny Obrien), Zorro's Ghost (Scott Cameron)

Field: Bluejack (Troy Corstens), Brilliant Belle (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Come Again (Mathew Ellerton), Finlander (Tom Dabernig), Regulus (Danny Obrien), Savvy Feeling (NZ) (Tom Dabernig), Sconaero (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Shines (John Hawkes)

Field: Gabeira (Chris Waller), Grand Pope (Nick Ryan), It'sourtime (Danny Obrien), Kentucky Ruler (Michael Moroney), Mariinsky (Anthony Freedman), Write To Rossa (Scott Cameron), Written In Roses (Saab Hasan), Yulong Phelps (Danny Obrien)

Field: Fastnet Angel (NZ) (Tom Dabernig), Frostwood (Mathew Ellerton), Gmork (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Hesket (Mathew Ellerton), Khaadem (Tom Dabernig), Thonis (Danny Obrien), Westbrook (Troy Corstens), Glass Harmonium x Starlet O'hara (Michael Moroney)

Field: Absolute Flirt (Danny Obrien), Echo Blossom (Gai Waterhouse), Express Pass (Nick Ryan), Kermalaw (Steve Richards), Mr Brightside (NZ) (Tom Dabernig), Reflect The Stars (Danny Obrien), The Sphinx (Nick Ryan), Reset x Ruby Slippers (Saab Hasan)

Field: Italian Poet (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Nasdana (Mathew Ellerton), Psychokinesis (Tom Dabernig), Ruby Prince (Danny Obrien), Swerving (Troy Corstens), Tributo (Tom Dabernig)

Field: Avenel Grey (Saab Hasan), Lama (Gai Waterhouse), Optimizzer (Nick Ryan), Toffee Doll (Troy Corstens), Utah Beach (FR) (Danny Obrien), Yulong Captain (IRE) (Tom Dabernig)

Field: Classic Story (Tom Dabernig), Glamouring (Mathew Ellerton), Queen Iseult (Tom Dabernig), Sheer Class (Tom Dabernig), Snowing In Paris (Mathew Ellerton), Vilanculos (Danny Obrien), White Hibiscus (Danny Obrien), Pins x Hokey Pokey (Danny Obrien)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP