Flemington (Werribee) Jump Outs - 4 December 2020

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

Field: Amfissa (NZ) (Chris Waller), Biometric (GB) (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Isa Lad (Michael Moroney), Johnny Karate (Troy Corstens), Le Chanteur (Troy Corstens), Petralia (Steve Richards), Ridgewood Drive (Anthony Freedman), Skiddaw (Danny Obrien), Star Of The Elms (Saab Hasan)

Field: American Flyer (Troy Corstens), Calaveras (James Cummings), Indian Doll (NZ) (Troy Corstens), Jungle Jim (Michael Moroney), Ladymane (Saab Hasan), Rudimental (FR) (Mathew Ellerton), Subrunner (Steve Richards)

Field: Amateurish (James Cummings), Hot In Paris (Troy Corstens), Legal Zou (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Run To Perfection (Danny Obrien), Runsis (Troy Corstens), St Hilarion (Saab Hasan)

Field: Awkward (James Cummings), Can't Be Done (Danny Obrien), Chrome Angel (Mathew Ellerton), Ellis Park (Mark Kavanagh), Far Too Tempting (Troy Corstens), Into Rio (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), My Squeeze Louise (NZ) (Denis Pagan), Sippity Sup (Chris Waller), The Stager (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes)

Field: Dauntless (Tony McEvoy), First Platoon (Danny Obrien), Ice Burj (Michael Moroney), Micro (James Cummings), Nokhbah (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Wanda's Legacy (Levi Kavanagh), You Are Persistent (Chris Waller)

Field: Brazen Bully (Anthony Freedman), Budgie Bay (Mark Kavanagh), Champs D'or (Tony McEvoy), On Again Off Again (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Platini (Mathew Ellerton), Restrictions (John Hawkes), Twins (James Cummings), Zacouver (NZ) (Troy Corstens), Zesty Belle (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Ain'tsheserious (Anthony Freedman), Dreamdust (Mathew Ellerton), Elteecee (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Nabbed (Tony McEvoy), Pad Thai (Tony McEvoy), Star Waltz (Mathew Ellerton), Reliable Man x Cardiac (Danny Obrien)

Field: Defiant Diva (Troy Corstens), Frisson (Mathew Ellerton), Grinzinger Allee (NZ) (Danny Obrien), He Is (Mark Kavanagh), Limpet (Mathew Ellerton), Mariinsky (Anthony Freedman), Mon Gypsy (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), My Best Effort (Chris Waller), Outline (James Cummings), Obtain (John Hawkes)

Field: Artorius (Anthony Freedman), Camaguey (James Cummings), Cornelia Street (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Palani (Danny Obrien), Pegasi (Tony McEvoy), Persian Pride (NZ) (Chris Waller), Race Against Time (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Baron Of Bedford (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Energy Raider (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Gumnuts (James Cummings), Lonado (Mathew Ellerton), Magnetic (Troy Corstens), Redline (Chris Waller), Unvanquishable (Anthony Freedman), Yulong Shout (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Zac De Boss (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Andalusia (James Cummings), Cortina Dampezzo (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Pretty Little Lass (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Strike Eagle (Tony McEvoy), Yulong Jet (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Alverio (Danny Obrien), Kirrek (Anthony Freedman), Lang Syne (James Cummings), Logan Street Lion (NZ) (Chris Waller), Pulp (Troy Corstens), Rip City (Troy Corstens), Suppression (NZ) (Chris Waller), Proisir x Kincaple Belle (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted at Werribee with the Rail True and the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP