Flemington Jump Outs - 31 July 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 31/07/2020

Since November 2019, The Jump Outs have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy), heat class and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Age Of Chivalry (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Chicago Cub (Mike Moroney), Laburnum (James Cummings), So Si Bon (Tom Dabernig), Thousand Wishes (Danny Obrien)

Field: Aristia (Mathew Ellerton), Cape Of Good Hope (IRE) (Tom Dabernig), Sound (GER) (Mike Moroney), Swats That (Troy Corstens), Think Poised (Gai Waterhouse)

Field: Charminar (NZ) (Mick Kavanagh), Hinchpin (Tony McEvoy), Master Designer (NZ) (Tom Dabernig), Return To Me (Danny Obrien), Suppression (NZ) (Chris Waller)

Field: Mayshestar (Tony McEvoy), Military Parade (John Hawkes), Mrs Beckham (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Personal (Tom Dabernig), Stenographer (John Hawkes), Trail Blazer (Mike Moroney)

Field: Alakana (NZ) (Mick Kavanagh), Ay Jay Charli (Danny Obrien), Lang Syne (James Cummings), Ranting (NZ) (Troy Corstens), Sensational Reward (Tony McEvoy), Smart Elissim (Tom Dabernig)

Field: Bella Nipotina (Tom Dabernig), Happy Winner (John Hawkes), Hindaam (NZ) (Tom Dabernig), Kristalove (NZ) (Gai Waterhouse), Loca (John Hawkes), Odeon (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Luz Long (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Renegade (Tony McEvoy), Riverina Storm (Tom Dabernig), Seaboard (James Cummings), Wisaka (Mike Moroney), Yes Baby Yes (Troy Corstens)

Field: Brilliant Venture (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Churning (Danny Obrien), Goldifox (Troy Corstens), Mclellan (Tom Dabernig), Montia (Tom Dabernig), Proud Mary (Mike Moroney)

Field: Born A Warrior (John Hawkes), Nos Oriens (James Cummings), Reflectivity (John Hawkes), Spiriting (Tony McEvoy), Succeed Indeed (Troy Corstens), Surooj (Tom Dabernig)

Field: Arctic Ice (Mathew Ellerton), Boom Boom Becker (Troy Corstens), Cloudbreaker (Tom Dabernig), Fairy Wand (Danny Obrien), River Night (Mathew Ellerton), Yatton (NZ) (Mike Moroney)

Field: Bomber's Kiss (Mathew Ellerton), Holster (NZ) (John Hawkes), Marcheechi (Troy Corstens), Rubick Kingdom (John Hawkes), Sundus (Tom Dabernig), Surprize Effect (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Beau Rock (Mathew Ellerton), Bellinger (Tom Dabernig), Kenzan (Danny Obrien), Lion's Tooth (Mathew Ellerton), Raazou (Troy Corstens), Sniper Strike (Mike Moroney)

Field: Abomination (NZ) (Tom Dabernig), Alcides (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Icon (Troy Corstens), Queen Of Rocks (Tom Dabernig), Zoustar x Ponton Flyer (Tom Hughes), Zoist (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Cos I'm The Boss (Mathew Ellerton), Grinzinger Kirche (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Krispy Kev (Troy Corstens), Yank (Tom Dabernig), Lonhro x Swiftly Red (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Bofors (Tom Dabernig), Medieval Crown (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Obtain (John Hawkes), Pulp (Troy Corstens), Screwdriver (Tom Dabernig), Super Shiek (John Hawkes)

Field: Clarence River (Tom Dabernig), Ella Isabella (Troy Corstens), Rasmussen (Tom Dabernig), Riverina Bullet (Tom Dabernig), Nicconi x Atlantic Gold (Tom Hughes)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP