Flemington Jump Outs - 31 January 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:30.88s

1. Mirimar (IRE) - Michael Moroney

2. Rock The Drum - David Hayes

3. Kushiro (JPN) - Gai Waterhouse

Unplaced: Odeon (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Runaway (Gai Waterhouse), River Mist (Mathew Ellerton)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.91s

1. Age Of Chivalry (NZ) - Mathew Ellerton

2. Runson - Troy Corstens

3. The Commoner - Tom Hughes

Unplaced: Born A Warrior (John Hawkes), Quaffany (Tony McEvoy), Haunted (James Cummings)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 51.11s

1. Johnny Thunder - Michael Moroney

2. River Night - Mathew Ellerton

3. Indian Doll (NZ) - Troy Corstens

Unplaced: Outline (James Cummings), Ole Kirk (John Hawkes)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.04s

1. Excess Funds - Levi Kavanagh

2. Dirty Work - John Hawkes

3. Torched - John Hawkes

Unplaced: Yulong June (Tony McEvoy), Pin Sec (James Cummings), Zoutori (Mathew Ellerton)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.86s

1. North Pacific - John Hawkes

2. Tateyama - David Hayes

3. Tesorina - Mathew Ellerton

Unplaced: Choir (James Cummings)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 50.12s

1. Tahlayla - Troy Corstens

2. Wild Planet - John Hawkes

3. American Whiskey (USA) - John Hawkes

Unplaced: Aristia (Mathew Ellerton), Outlandos (Tony McEvoy), Tenley (James Cummings)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.99s

1. Pioneer River - David Hayes

2. Party In Style - Mathew Ellerton

3. unknown sire x Anjea - John Hawkes

Unplaced: Deep Field x Our Dreaming (Levi Kavanagh), Exceed Tycoon (David Hayes), Sheer Treasure (John Hawkes)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.93s

1. Messerschmitt - Anthony Freedman

2. Meteorite - Tony McEvoy

3. Little Phoenix - Chris Waller

Unplaced: Kattegat (James Cummings), Undoubtable Miss (Mathew Ellerton), Crisis Time (Troy Corstens)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.31s

1. Future Force - Peter Snowden

2. Rubick x Epsilon - Levi Kavanagh

3. Montia - David Hayes

Unplaced: Latin Spirit (David Hayes), So You Think x Sheer Fantazee (Mathew Ellerton)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.97s

1. Yulong Knight (IRE) - David Hayes

2. Precocious Girl - Mathew Ellerton

3. Biz Mo - Peter Snowden

Unplaced: Enood (Tony McEvoy), Reflective (James Cummings), Chookster (Chris Waller)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 48.98s

1. Stoical - Peter Snowden

2. Celestine - Tony McEvoy

3. Screwdriver - David Hayes

Unplaced: Albukhturi (NZ) (David Hayes), Hindaam (NZ) (David Hayes), Magnus x Beirut (Mathew Ellerton)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 48.88s

1. Gutsy - Mathew Ellerton

2. Majestic Missile - David Hayes

3. Marndarra - Tony McEvoy

Unplaced: Kristalove (NZ) (Gai Waterhouse), Accountability (Chris Waller), Jabal Tariq (James Cummings)

HEAT 13 - 800m | 49.19s

1. Maha - Tony McEvoy

2. Thudson - Peter Snowden

3. Parure - David Hayes

Unplaced: Lupino Lass (David Hayes), Street Boss x Phosphorescence (Mathew Ellerton)

HEAT 14 - 800m | 48.86s

1. Transpolar - James Cummings

2. Night Passage - Tony McEvoy

3. Triple Red - Mathew Ellerton

Unplaced: Miss Epernay (Mathew Ellerton)

HEAT 15 - 800m | 51.06s

1. Maccabee - Tony McEvoy

2. Aqaareb - David Hayes

3. Headwater x Malapert - David Hayes

Unplaced: Autumn House (Mathew Ellerton), Magnitudo (Peter Snowden)

HEAT 16 - 800m | 50.86s

1. Steinbrenner (NZ) - Mathew Ellerton

2. Mighty Feat (NZ) - Tony McEvoy

3. Overcharged - Mathew Ellerton

Unplaced: Keepers Dream (GER) (Tony McEvoy)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass.

TIP