Flemington Jump Outs - 31 December 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Dadoozdart (GB) (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Can't Be Done (Danny O'Brien), The Astrologist (Leon & Troy Corstens), Narvaez (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Celestial Sol (Chris Waller), Hightail (Peter & Paul Snowden)

Field: Marimenko (GB) (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Shadowheart (Danny O'Brien), Baraqiel (Leon & Troy Corstens), Eco Warrior (Matthew Ellerton), Groundswell (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Muswellbrook (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Li'l Wonder (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Kobayashi x Sojustrememberthis (Leon & Troy Corstens), Tavistock (NZ) x Tipilk (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Blessyou (Danny O'Brien), Edwin (James Cummings), Daumier (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Sconaero (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Kermalaw (Steve Richards), Runaway (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Zidler (Chris Waller), Tsunami Sam (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Heart Of A Lion (NZ) (Michael Moroney)

Field: Space Journey (Leon & Troy Corstens), Poiema (Michael Moroney), Dundeel (NZ) x Petworth House (Matthew Ellerton), Exonumia (James Cummings), Innocent Moves (Nick Ryan), American Liaison (Matthew Ellerton)

Field: Grinzinger Prince (Danny O'Brien), Austrata (IRE) (Chris Waller), Beyondtastic (Matthew Ellerton), Loudun (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Heavy Duty (Michael Moroney)

Field: Exceed And Excel x Laetitia (NZ) (Leon & Troy Corstens), Toronto Terrier (Michael Moroney), Award Me (Danny O'Brien), Royal Pharoah (Chris Waller), Believe The Hype (Peter & Paul Snowden), Movie Matinee (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Laelaps (Danny O'Brien), Predetermined (Leon & Troy Corstens), Tarzidium (NZ) (Steve Richards), Northwood Poppet (Matthew Ellerton), Tea Master (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Power Station (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Hellbent x Clear Ripples (Leon & Troy Corstens), I Am Invincible x Lipari (Michael Moroney), Queen Maeve (Matthew Ellerton), Opaquely (James Cummings), Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Secret Delight (Nick Ryan)

Field: Mon Cheval (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Chain (Chris Waller), Yankee Banner (Matthew Ellerton), Shez The Wolf (Nick Ryan), Cateechee (Michael Moroney), Screaming Diva (Simon Zahra)

Field: Graham (Leon & Troy Corstens), Capitalist x My Donnatella (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Pammukale (James Cummings), American Ruby (Chris Waller), Rain Lord (Peter & Paul Snowden)

Field: Hengroen (IRE) (Danny O'Brien), Alfoil (Leon & Troy Corstens), Aeecee Dame (Chris Waller), Grappa Di Moscato (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Maly Malt (Michael Moroney), Island Joy (NZ) (Simon Zahra)

Field: Miss Melbourne (Danny O'Brien), Susanne Joy (Leon & Troy Corstens), Tricennalia (Ben & JD Hayes), Ceilidh (James Cummings), Little Stevie (Simon Zahra), Miss Carouge (Claire Patterson)

Field: Venting (Danny O'Brien), Titan Blinders (Leon & Troy Corstens), Bartolini (Chris Waller), Fleurs De Lis (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Hayley (Michael Moroney), Optimizzer (Nick Ryan)

Field: Wilshire Boulevard (Danny O'Brien), Allegorical (Leon & Troy Corstens), Tinge (James Cummings), Victoria Falls (Simon Zahra), Fiorente's Girl (Nick Ryan)

Field: Lord Of The Sun (Danny O'Brien), Stark Raving (Leon & Troy Corstens), Exmouth Gulf (Chris Waller), Kemi (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Iron Ruler (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Belle Tycoon (Simon Zahra)

Field: Tributo (Ben & JD Hayes), Tarzaraka (Danny O'Brien), We Can Work It Out (Leon & Troy Corstens), Spirit Beast (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Who Shot Suzy (Simon Zahra)

Field: Rocking Pretty (Leon & Troy Corstens), Cisalpine (Chris Waller), Thunderball Jack (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Pegaazem (Simon Zahra)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP