Flemington Jump Outs - 31 December 2020

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Absolute Flirt (Danny Obrien), Milwaukee (Michael Moroney), Murganella (Mathew Ellerton), Narvaez (Gai Waterhouse), Parure (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Skyman (GB) (Chris Waller)

Field: Arctic Wolf (Michael Moroney), Dirty Deeds (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Frederick The Dane (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Media Statement (Chris Waller), Torched (John Hawkes), Young Liam (Mick Cerchi)

Field: Arcaded (James Cummings), Jester (John Hawkes), Rock Melody (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Spicy (Mathew Ellerton), Susanne Joy (Troy Corstens), Tavistock x Full of Spirit (Danny Obrien)

Field: Buona Sera (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Exeter (Danny Obrien), Good And Proper (Mathew Ellerton), Great House (IRE) (Chris Waller), Iowa Hawkeye (Michael Moroney)

Field: Apollo Josh (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Endorsement (John Hawkes), Franschoek (James Cummings), Kaleidoscope Eyes (Danny Obrien), Perito Moreno (Mathew Ellerton), Helmet x Hennybodys (Troy Corstens)

Field: Circle Of Magic (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Cirrina (Tommy Hughes), Laybuy (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Patented (Anthony Freedman), Seaboard (James Cummings), Wide Awake (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes)

Field: Amegdul (James Cummings), Invincibilus (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Turnstar (John Hawkes), Viviane (Mathew Ellerton), No Nay Never x Royal Dance (Danny Obrien), Dissident x Sunset Rock (Troy Corstens)

Field: Canadian Miss (Danny Obrien), Dissonance (Mark Kavanagh), Estoril Park (Troy Corstens), Jay Gatsby (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Nordic (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Silly Point (John Hawkes)

Field: Tavistock x Joy's Choice (Danny Obrien), Fastnet Rock x El Sagrado (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Airraid (John Hawkes), Huzzah (James Cummings), Jagar (Mathew Ellerton), Laelaps (Danny Obrien)

Field: Champs D'or (Tony McEvoy), Halic (James Cummings), Magnetism (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Queen Of Tarts (Mathew Ellerton), Suppression (NZ) (Chris Waller), Zagusto (Michael Moroney)

Field: Kaveri (Mathew Ellerton), Marooniyah (John Hawkes), Tramontana (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Zoustar x Miss Tenpins (Danny Obrien), Fastnet Rock x Debutante (Danny Obrien)

Field: Anglian (James Cummings), Bellinger (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Caught In A Trap (Michael Moroney), Grinzinger Kirche (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Yorker (John Hawkes), Zegalo (IRE) (Chris Waller)

Field: Finance Choice (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Keppel Bay (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Jezoulenko (Mathew Ellerton), Savabeel x Relentless Desire (Danny Obrien)

Field: Bartender Blues (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Djounie (Mathew Ellerton), Fiery Dancer (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Mr Shelby (Tony McEvoy), Vantastic (Michael Moroney)

Field: Bay Of Naples (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Swift Sister (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Yankee Banner (Mathew Ellerton), Tivaci x Savanah Rush (Danny Obrien)

Field: Clarence River (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Langworthy (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Schuhbeck (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Tesorina (Mathew Ellerton)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP