Flemington Jump Outs - 31 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1100m | 1:06.02s

1. Hey Doc - T & C McEvoy

2. Fleeting Feeling - T & C McEvoy

3. Fox Hall - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Friedensberg (T & C McEvoy), Queen Leonora (NZ) (D O'Brien), Declarationofheart (A Freedman), Vaucluse Bay (C Waller), Vengeur Masque (IRE) (M Moroney),Bedford (NZ) (A Freedman)

HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:08.10s

1. Intrigue - T & C McEvoy

2. Rebel Racer - M Kavanagh

3. Second Bullet - D O'Brien

Unplaced: Mister Ballistic (A Freedman), Western Wingo (A Freedman), Bissel (NZ) (S Hasan), Reflect The Stars (D O'Brien), Gede (V McEvoy)

HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:07.49s

1. Mortajja - S Hasan

2. Pride of Dubai x Hera - D O'Brien

3. Sweet Gold (GER) - C Waller

Unplaced: Whykayoh (T & C McEvoy), Realm Of Flowers (A Freedman), Dubai Centre (D O'Brien), Zoulah (T & C McEvoy), Coin Collector (D O'Brien)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.32s

1. Chivargo - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Gina Lola - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. My Pendant (NZ) - D O'Brien

Unplaced: Santorini Summer (M Kavanagh), Banquo (D O'Brien), Sirius Suspect (S Hasan), Shokora (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), McGarrett (T Hughes)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.32s

1. Lady Lupino - D O'Brien

2. Fabric (NZ) - D O'Brien

3. Confluence - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Purloined (J Cummings), Fling (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Almighty Will (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Miss Ladybird (M Moroney), Orchids (NZ) (A Freedman), Marsalis (C Waller), Loovaheeb (T & C McEvoy)

HEAT 6 - 800m | n/a

1. Jumbo Ozaki - D O'Brien

2. Feelings - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Flirting - A Freedman

Unplaced: Von's Heroine (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), By A Whisker (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Paradee (D O'Brien), Star Ines (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Marie Oh Marie (S Hasan)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.80s

1. Argonauts - D O'Brien

2. Better Kick - S Richards

3. Pride of Dubai x Sarah Vee - M Moroney

Unplaced: Write To Rossa (R Cameron), Yulong Command (A Freedman), Astro Ruby (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Colville House (NZ) (D O'Brien), Sea Princess (A Freedman), Daily Challenge (T & C McEvoy), Am Invincible x Go Again (A Freedman)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.05s

1. Charminar (NZ) - M Kavanagh

2. Early Morning Rise (NZ) - D O'Brien

3. Fairy Wand - D O'Brien

Unplaced: Embrace Me (NZ) (D O'Brien), Can't Bluff Me (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Dalaalaat (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Cirrina (T Hughes), The Last Warrior (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Escondido (Chris Waller), Lady Loire (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.70s

1. Jerle - J Cummings

2. Criminal - A Freedman

3. Deep Field x Gooniwiggal - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Lonhro x Elfina (A Freedman), Melisende (A Freedman), Sundus (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Epaulette x Shuaily (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Marnix (J Cummings)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 50.02s

1. Bluest Sky - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Rebel Typhoon - M Ellerton & S Zahra

3. Yulong Wall (IRE) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Lady Percy (D O'Brien), Fletcher's Mutiny (NZ) (D O'Brien), Stoke Lodge (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Joint Factor (M Kavanagh), Order Of Fury (D O'Brien), Master Designer (NZ) (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Bag Raider (R Cameron)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 49.87s

1. Oregon Pinot - A Freedman

2. Agreeable - A Freedman

3. Mandible - A Freedman

Unplaced: Mr Wolf (T & C McEvoy), Joyous Tea (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Victory Chuckle (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Halic (J Cummings)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.02s

1. Deep Dive - A Freedman

2. Little Tee (NZ) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. White As Snow (NZ) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Madeira Bay (NZ) (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Phoenix Global (D O'Brien), Recognise (T & C McEvoy), Preipo (NZ) (D O'Brien)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Werribee track on the course proper.

TIP