Flemington Jump Outs - 29 November 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.01s

1. Hughes The Boss - M, W & J Hawkes

2. Parmie - M Ellerton & S Zahra

3. Maozi - P & P Snowden

Unplaced: McGarrett (T Hughes)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.94s

1. Star Surprise - M Moroney

2. Icon - L & T Corstens

3. Smart Elissim - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Limeshow (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Divine Attraction (S Hasan), Diamond Star Halo (NZ) (G Waterhouse & A Bott)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.39s

1. Avenue Of Pleasure - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. The Billionaire - A Freedman

3. Fresh - P & P Snowden

Unplaced: Bissel (NZ) (S Hasan), Eleanor River (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Who Runs The World (T & C McEvoy)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 46.62s

1. The Commoner - T Hughes

2. Montenegro Man - M Kavanagh

3. The Mitre - M & L Cerchi

Unplaced: Mount Tabora (USA) (P & P Snowden), Mrs Beckham (NZ) (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.60s

1. Dark Horse - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Pulitzer Prize - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Halogen - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Glamzelle (A Freedman), Rubick x Miskish (L & T Corstens), Show Me The Way (M, W & J Hawkes)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.59s

1. Antagoniser - M Kavanagh

2. Space Cowboy - P & P Snowden

3. Aktau - M Moroney

Unplaced: Need New Friends (D O'Brien), Lady Huntsmen (A Freedman), Candescence (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.28s

1. Wide Awake - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Deep Field x CastleStone - L & T Corstens

3. Zeppa - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Stenographer (M, W & J Hawkes), Schuhbeck (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Kentucky Dream (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.08s

1. Eagle Ridge - M Moroney

2. Licko'paint (NZ) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Unshockable (NZ) - M Kavanagh

Unplaced: Mightily (P & P Snowden), Into Rio (NZ) (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Mortajja (S Hasan)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.18s

1. Charminar (NZ) - M Kavanagh

2. Champagne Boom - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Zousonic - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Prophecies (J Cummings), Quick Quip (L & T Corstens), Fight Back (M Moroney)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.82s

1. Diala - M, W & J Hawkes

2. Lopez - T & C McEvoy

3. Valjeta - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: She's Cherry Ripe (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Dissident x Celtic Sea (T & C McEvoy), Thursday (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 47.89s

1. Just Zerene - T & C McEvoy

2. Arzani (NZ) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Oyashio - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Gottaluvtrucks (M Moroney), Purloined (J Cummings), Joan's A Jett (NZ) (M Kavanagh)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.18s

1. Namimo - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Graphic Content - L & T Corstens

3. Anything But (NZ) - M Moroney

Unplaced: Hypersonic (T & C McEvoy), Queen Of Tarts (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Joint Factor (M Kavanagh)

HEAT 13 - 800m | 47.34s

1. Celtic Rebel - T McEvoy

2. Confidant - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Krispy Kev - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: Cosmotrix (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Flying Mr Davis (M Moroney)

HEAT 14 - 800m | 48.29s

1. Tsushima - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Extrapolate - L & T Corstens

3. Rebel Racer - M Kavanagh

Unplaced: Makfly (NZ) (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Pontivy (NZ) (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 15 - 800m | 49.86s

1. Exalted Charm - M Kavanagh

2. Nota Bene - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Langworthy (NZ) - M Moroney

Unplaced: Heir Of Tavistock (NZ) (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 16 - 800m | 49.98s

1. Greydotcom - M Moroney

2. Tides Of Jupiter - M Ellerton & S Zahra

3. No Doubt About Him - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Zoffala (T & C McEvoy), High Beam (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 17 - 800m | 48.47s

1. Moyassar - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Little Miss Bossea - M Ellerton & S Zahra

3. Aylin (NZ) - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Love 'N' Peace (T & C McEvoy), Pedro Ximenez (M Moroney)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass.

TIP