Flemington Jump Outs - 29 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES

*based on 198x Jump Outs at Flemington (Course Proper)*


RESULTS

Field: September Run (Chris Waller), Aysar (Ben & JD Hayes), Good And Proper (Matthew Ellerton), Helene's Era (Saab Hasan), Antipodes (James Cummings), Heljinsky (Ern Ewert), Philadelphia Storm (Michael Moroney)

Field: Abrupt (Leon & Troy Corstens), Superstock (NZ) (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Frostymcfrostfrost (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Slipslide (James Cummings), Setteveli (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Champagne In Lace (Simon Zahra), Breaking Ground (Chris Waller), Eros (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Ma And Pa (Chris Waller), Electric (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Iffraaj (GB) x Tafaool (IRE) (Ben & JD Hayes), Cassidy (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Aurum Man (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Spicy (Matthew Ellerton), Spensierato (Nick Ryan), Stormlight (Caroline Jennings)

Field: Black Shiraz (Leon & Troy Corstens), Faraway Tree (Matthew Ellerton), Darksaber (Matthew Ellerton), Hurricane Thunder (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Foxwedge x Octantis (Saab Hasan), Exonumia (James Cummings), Overshare x Had Every Chance (Simon Zahra), Delightful Dodger (Nick Ryan)

Field: Aeecee Dame (Chris Waller), Jayeffthunder (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Dissmatic (NZ) (Scott Cameron), Jabbawockeez (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Hard To Read (GB) (Danny O'Brien), Ravaged Award (Leon & Troy Corstens), Lady In The Sky (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Ladymane (Saab Hasan)

Field: Body And Soul (Leon & Troy Corstens), Temple Of Gold (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Adelaide (IRE) x Intrigo (Saab Hasan), Big Watch (Michael Moroney), Miss Tefe (Ben & JD Hayes), Garrucha (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Georgie Get Mad (GB) (Denis Pagan)

Field: Tucson Kid (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Striking Plains (NZ) (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Luna Cat (Ben & JD Hayes), Corsucan (Danny O'Brien), Mikuma (Matthew Ellerton), Calm Down Jamal (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Call On Me Valerie (Denis Pagan), Sojustkoby (Leon & Troy Corstens), Poetic Whisper (Matthew Ellerton), Arctic Fairy (Matthew Ellerton), Barani (James Cummings), Wasim Indeed (Nick Ryan), Joyrider (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Impending x Imprimis (Michael & Luke Cerchi)

Field: Rura Penthe (Chris Waller), Hokolesqua (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Parure (Ben & JD Hayes), Miss November (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Farhh Flung (GB) (Danny O'Brien), Gmork (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Ascetic (James Cummings), Wealthy And Wise (Claire Patterson)

Field: Imasuperstar (Leon & Troy Corstens), Peterkin (Leon & Troy Corstens), Dreamtime Girl (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Shipshape (James Cummings), Palentino x Kitti Ping (Michael Moroney), Eau Claire (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Freddy Cut In (NZ) (Denis Pagan), Calvi (GB) (Danny O'Brien)

Field: Cisalpine (Chris Waller), Lovely Esteem (GB) (Chris Waller), Sheer Treasure (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Tuahine (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Extassy (Ben & JD Hayes), El Cordobes (Danny O'Brien), Westbrook (Leon & Troy Corstens), Aneed Forspeed (Claire Patterson)

Field: Sebring x Michaux (Leon & Troy Corstens), Zoustar x Witless (Leon & Troy Corstens), Monaco Award (Danny O'Brien), Surrenders (James Cummings), Highland Reel (IRE) x Summer Wine (Michael Moroney), Landscaped (NZ) (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Americain (USA) x Kimiko (Michael & Luke Cerchi), Double Oh Seven (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


22-04-29 Flemington (final)
.pdf
Download PDF • 558KB

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP