Flemington Jump Outs - 26 June 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 26/06/2020

Since November 2019, THE JUMP OUTS have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy) and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Dabiyr (IRE) (Chris Waller), Firefight (John Hawkes), Five Kingdom (David Hayes), Giottino (USA) (Scott Cameron), Matador (David Hayes), Reflectivity (John Hawkes), Somerset Maugham (IRE) (Danny Obrien), Spirit Medium (James Cummings)

Field: Blondeau (Chris Waller), Criminal (Anthony Freedman), Greatness Awaits (Troy Corstens), Queen Kay (Danny Obrien), Saw That Coming (Scott Cameron), Stormborn (David Hayes), Tesorina (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Antagoniser (Mark Kavanagh), Deep Dive (Anthony Freedman), Eaton (Mick Cerchi), Kentucky Tornado (USA) (Chris Waller), La Lucciola (David Hayes), Runsis (Troy Corstens), Sovereign Award (Danny Obrien), Write To Rossa (Scott Cameron)

Field: Bombay Rocket (Anthony Freedman), Endangered Species (John Hawkes), Legal Zou (David Hayes), Loveplanet (NZ) (Chris Waller), Mortajja (Saab Hasan), Old Time Rock (Michael Moroney), She's Booming (John Hawkes), Sweet Sixteen (Paul Snowden)

Field: Exalted Charm (-Mark Kavanagh), Fletcher's Mutiny (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Major Gowen (David Hayes), Northern Voyage (Gai Waterhouse), Pineapple Girl (Michael Moroney), Snows Bro (Scott Cameron), Stoke Lodge (David Hayes), Trump Lane (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Diamonds'n'stones (John Hawkes), Frankie Two Angels (Troy Corstens), Geist (James Cummings), Lopez (Tony McEvoy), Miss Venezuela (David Hayes), Camelot x Sunday Bess (Danny Obrien), Yukon (John Hawkes), Zac De Boss (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Argonauts (Danny Obrien), Aussie Black (Mathew Ellerton), Celestial Sol (Chris Waller), Endanger (Anthony Freedman), Exceed Tycoon (David Hayes), Maid Of Iron (Troy Corstens), Unblushing (James Cummings), Zoustar x Ponton Flyer (Tom Hughes)

Field: Aragon Star (David Hayes), Bloodwood (NZ) (Scott Cameron), Hokkaido Miss (JPN) (Gai Waterhouse), I'm The Business (NZ) (David Hayes), Jacob (Mick Cerchi), Love Sick (Troy Corstens), Mon Gypsy (David Hayes), Skyman (GB) (Chris Waller)

Field: Aeecee Dame (Chris Waller), Buona Sera (David Hayes), Gumnuts (James Cummings), Sweet Karolina (Troy Corstens), Thistle Creek (John Hawkes), Ocean Park x My Locket (Danny Obrien)

Field: Daily Challenge (Tony McEvoy), Knight's Sword (David Hayes), Let It Rock (Chris Waller), Outline (James Cummings), Royal Obsession (Troy Corstens), Villanbella (Chris Waller), Nicconi x Atlantic Gold (Tom Hughes)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP