Flemington Jump Outs - 26 February 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Celebrity Queen (Grant Williams), Elite Street (Dan Morton), Flit (James Cummings), Imaging (GB) (Chris Waller), September Run (Chris Waller), Sirius Suspect (Saab Hasan), Swats That (Troy Corstens)

Field: Andalusia (James Cummings), Picarones (James Cummings), Translation (James Cummings)

Field: Horrifying (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Mr Satchmo (FR) (Chris Waller), Order Of Command (Danny Obrien), Ring Of Honour (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Shandy (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Celestial Sol (Chris Waller), Passionate Lass (John Hawkes), Queen Of Rocks (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Spring Choice (Troy Corstens), Winter In Paris (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes)

Field: Beach Lap (Danny Obrien), Deep Blast (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Ohana First (Anthony Freedman), Southwest (Troy Corstens), Sprites (Paul Snowden), Tavistock x Yulong April (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Cos I'm The Boss (Mathew Ellerton), Drahmatised (Mark Kavanagh), Estoril Park (Troy Corstens), Let It Rip Reggie (NZ) (Denis Pagan), Lightfast (Michael Moroney), Miyake (Chris Waller)

Field: Devout Hero (Anthony Freedman), Enuff Already (Levi Kavanagh), Ghumaama (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Heir Apparent (Danny Obrien), Super Twenty Three (John Hawkes), Oryx (James Cummings)

Field: Engage (John Hawkes), Koolatah (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Peidra (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Sweet Karolina (Troy Corstens), The Admiral (Michael Moroney), Yangtze Rapids (Chris Waller)

Field: Imminent Risk (Danny Obrien), River Cat (Mathew Ellerton), Silver Boots (Troy Corstens), Spirit Beast (Anthony Freedman), The Source (EX: Shanksalot) (Anthony Freedman), Sebring x Not Only Florina (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes)

Field: Alfoil (Troy Corstens), Born A King (GB) (Chris Waller), Classic Moon (NZ) (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Heroic Chief (Levi Kavanagh), Michigan (Michael Moroney)

Field: Chocolate Kisses (Gai Waterhouse), Marysville (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Re Edit (Chris Waller), So You Swing (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Bewitchingly (Anthony Freedman), Rubirock (Levi Kavanagh), Venting (Danny Obrien), Winam Gulf (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Winter Freeze (Anthony Freedman), You Are Persistent (Chris Waller)

Field: Anatolia (James Cummings), Hawaajis (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Kick (Anthony Freedman), On The Record (Anthony Freedman), Shezagolddigger (Troy Corstens)

Field: Ceres Mist (NZ) (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Cygnet (James Cummings), Shout Out Girl (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Demarcay (Anthony Freedman), Timstar (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Titans (Anthony Freedman), Whispering Tycoon (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Witness Award (Danny Obrien)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 2 were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good. Heats 3 to 15 were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP