top of page

Flemington Jump Outs - 22 September 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 52x Jump Outs at Flemington (Straight)*



*based on 234x Jump Outs at Flemington (Course Proper)*


RESULTS

Field: Prancingintherain (Andrew Bobbin), Mount Olympus (Tony & Clavin McEvoy), Charm Stone (Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr), Pure Paradise (Lloyd Kennewell), Show Royale (Lloyd Kennewell)

Field: Flyball (Henry Dwyer), Trap Kitchen (Leon & Troy Corstens), Adeem (Tony & Clavin McEvoy), Sandual (Andrew Bobbin), Written By x Colosimo (Amy & Ash Yargi)

Field: Fury (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Beluga Express (Ben & JD Hayes), Abstruse (James Cummings), Krakarib (Simon Zahra), Fire Follower (Anthony & Sam Freedman), No Nay Never (USA) x Boomex (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Showtime x Without Saying (Ben & JD Hayes), Heuristic (James Cummings), Pantelone (James Cummings), Goodes (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Shalaa (IRE) x Duhallow (Ben & JD Hayes), Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Moura (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Wild Planet (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Moetman (Danny O'Brien), So Si Bon (Ben & JD Hayes), Vegas Knight (Nick Ryan), Zoumon (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), General Beau (Matthew Ellerton), The Astrologist (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Ocean Chief (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Saint Bathans (Andrew Forsman), Inspirational Girl (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), War Critic (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Miss Dunsford (Ben & JD Hayes), Zou Sensation (Leon & Troy Corstens), Reliable Dude (NZ) (Matthew Ellerton), Winifer (Nick Ryan)

Field: Grinzinger Prince (Danny O'Brien), Temple Garden (Matthew Ellerton), Zoupurring (Leon & Troy Corstens), Wisaka (Michael Moroney), Foturi (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Maximum Control (Chris Waller), Master Of Illusion (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Knightjar (Danny O'Brien), Ninja Derby (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Sharing Is Caring (Simon Zahra), Screaming Diva (Simon Zahra), Amenophis (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Poetic Whisper (Matthew Ellerton), Look Sharpish (NZ) (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Kapalua Sunset (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), The Bladesman (IRE) (Danny O'Brien), Jettison (Leon & Troy Corstens), Stavanger (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Exzello (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Class Revolution (Ben & JD Hayes), Aurolaa (Simon Zahra), Vitruvius (Nick Ryan)

Field: Roman Law (Danny O'Brien), Starbury (Nick Ryan), Ocean Park (NZ) x Tricilo (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Starlea (Matthew Ellerton), Race Card (GB) (Simon Zahra), Regulus (Danny O'Brien), Itsukushima (Ben & JD Hayes), Vingegaard (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Drinks At Vista (GB) (Danny O'Brien), Cheval Chic (Danny O'Brien), Fire Wheel (Nick Ryan), Glamouring (Simon Zahra), Abrupt (Leon & Troy Corstens), The Unicorn (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Lipstick Lies (Matthew Ellerton), Prophesier (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Monaco Award (Danny O'Brien), Intello Star (FR) (Danny O'Brien), Libiamo (Simon Zahra), Girl (Leon & Troy Corstens), Sempreinte (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Sheer Class (Ben & JD Hayes), Toronado (IRE) x Manhattan Melody (Ben & JD Hayes)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 4 were conducted on the Course Proper (Straight), with the track rated Soft. Heats 5 to 12 were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


22-09-22 Flemington
.pdf
Download PDF • 274KB

留言


bottom of page