Flemington Jump Outs - 22 October 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Banquo (Danny Obrien), Farnan (Gai Waterhouse), Flying Award (Danny Obrien), River Night (Mathew Ellerton), September Run (Chris Waller), Swat's That (Troy Corstens)

Field: Aswaat (David Hayes), Diamond Star Halo (Gai Waterhouse), King's Legacy (Paul Snowden), Re Edit (Chris Waller), Sirius Suspect (Saab Hasan), Young Liam (Mick Cerchi)

Field: Divanation (Tony McEvoy), Energy Within (David Hayes), Imperial Dawn (Scott Cameron), Passionate Lass (John Hawkes), Quaffany (Tony McEvoy), Quail Hollow (Michael Moroney)

Field: Court On (Saab Hasan), Ingratiating (James Cummings), Never Say Nay (David Hayes), Savonia (Troy Corstens), Sparklers (James Cummings), Wandjina x Anabaa's Legacy (Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Can't Be Done (Danny Obrien), Derive (Mathew Ellerton), Gaylard (Mathew Ellerton), Independent Road (David Hayes), Rocking Eagle (Michael Moroney), Xilong (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Alegron (James Cummings), Cloudy (James Cummings), Paulele (James Cummings), Qeyaady (David Hayes), Exceed And Excel x Caricature (Chris Waller)

Field: Aspetta (Mathew Ellerton), Benefactress (Mathew Ellerton), Sweet Virginia (Danny Obrien), Magnus x Melting Moment (Scott Cameron), Vowmaster (Chris Waller), Yulong Defence (John Hawkes)

Field: Fabrikka (David Hayes), Hunnam (John Hawkes), Salamanders (James Cummings), Speech (James Cummings), Tadweer (David Hayes)

Field: Exquisite Beau (John Hawkes), Hellfire Lass (Mathew Ellerton), La Isla Bonita (Danny Obrien), The London Look (Mathew Ellerton), Whittington Stone (Michael Moroney), Akhai (James Cummings)

Field: Chawinda (Michael Moroney), Gumnuts (James Cummings), Oceanarium (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Stoical (Paul Snowden), Sweet Home Alabama (Troy Corstens), Victory Chuckle (David Hayes)

Field: Astro Ruby (Mathew Ellerton), Button Express (Danny Obrien), Kuna Magic (Mathew Ellerton), Pineapple Girl (Michael Moroney), Screenager (James Cummings), Shorthand (David Hayes)

Field: Greydotcom (Michael Moroney), Mimi's Award (David Hayes), Murganella (Mathew Ellerton), Ransom Trust (David Hayes), Royal Confession (Danny Obrien), Twins (James Cummings)

Field: Galactus (Mathew Ellerton), Grade Zero (David Hayes), Vida Rose (David Hayes), Zac Attack (Danny Obrien), Queen Brahmos (Mathew Ellerton)



NOTE: Heat 1 was conducted on the Course Proper up the Straight. Heats 2 to 13 were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP