Flemington Jump Outs - 22 November 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.08s

1. Gettin' There - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Licko'paint (NZ) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Smart Elissim - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Platini (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Cheer Leader (P & P Snowden), Rainbow Thief (NZ) (M Moroney)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.99s

1. King Cassius - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Champagne Boom - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Arzani (NZ) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Black Cheval (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Brutal Power (M Moroney)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.03s

1. Yulong Island - M, W & J Hawkes

2. Starspangledbanner x No Love Letters - A Freedman

3. Conceited - J Cummings

Unplaced: Eleanor River (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Avenue Of Pleasure (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.79s

1. Consortium - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Zouper Star - M Ellerton & S Zahra

3. Sacred Thoughts (NZ) - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Confidant (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.14s

1. Diamondesque - P & P Snowden

2. Zouriana - C Waller

3. Favell - J Cummings

Unplaced: Peppers Ghost (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Show Me The Way (M, W & J Hawkes), Rasmussen (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.11s

1. Parmie - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Divine Witness - L Kavanagh

3. Limeshow - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Giottino (USA) (P & P Snowden), Little Miss Bossea (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Zousonic (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.75s

1. Dark Horse - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Pulitzer Prize - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Artie Schiller x Excellent Lady - M, W & J Hawkes

Unplaced: Tassel (J Cummings)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 50.82s

1. Mrs Beckham (NZ) - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Next Dimension (NZ) - M, W & J Hawkes

3. Moyassar - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Oggalution (L Kavanagh), Into Rio (NZ) (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Just Cainme Archie (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 50.78s

1. Pensato - J Cummings

2. Schuhbeck - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Reboute's Choice x Spirit Dance - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Kentucky Dream (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.11s

1. Cupid's Bow (NZ) - A Freedman

2. Nota Bene - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Hughes The Boss - M, W & J Hawkes

Unplaced: Praetor (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Pontivy (NZ) (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Cosmotrix (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 48.17s

1. Namimo - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. The Mitre - M & L Cerchi

3. Tavistock x Cross Examine - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Tides Of Jupiter (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.22s

1. Rouges Point - A Freedman

2. Lunatic Fringe - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. No Doubt About Him - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Queen Of Tarts (M Ellerton & S Zahra)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the steeple grass.

TIP