Flemington Jump Outs - 22 May 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 22/05/2020

Since November 2019, THE JUMP OUTS have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy) and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Crockett (Tony McEvoy), Gold Mag (NZ) (David Hayes), Hurricane Fighter (Michael Moroney), Necessitas (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Poetic Dream (IRE) (John Hawkes), Sir Pippin (GB) (Chris Waller)


Field: Glitzy Girl (Tony McEvoy), It's Friday (David Hayes), Kartini Day (Mathew Ellerton), Queen Ryker (Peter Snowden), Rosaraya (Mathew Ellerton), Tolkowsky (James Cummings)


Field: Biometric (GB) (David Hayes), Live Like (Ernie Ewert), Mount Popa (IRE) (John Hawkes), Rocking Eagle (Michael Moroney), Sword Of Mercy (Mathew Ellerton)


Field: Horrifying (NZ) (Mick Kavanagh), Sheer Treasure (John Hawkes), Swan Cap (David Hayes), Pride Of Dubai x Gold Letter (Mick Kavanagh), Volunteer (Chris Waller), Who Runs The World (Tony McEvoy)


Field: Aristo Missile (David Hayes), Bartender Blues (David Hayes), Bishop Rock (Michael Moroney), By A Whisker (David Hayes), Seewhatshebrings (David Hayes), The Pugilist (Tony McEvoy)


Field: Hellfire Lass (Mathew Ellerton), Kahaylaan (Tony McEvoy), Poland (Michael Moroney), Rigel Star (David Hayes), Shamzou (Levi Kavanagh), Ferlax x Pretty Whites (Mathew Ellerton)


Field: Dissonance (Mick Kavanagh), Halic (James Cummings), Koolconi (David Hayes), The Krone (Tony McEvoy), Toronado x Video Star (Saab Hasan), Yulong Defence (John Hawkes)


Field: Ikara (Mathew Ellerton), King And King (Tony McEvoy), Paxos Miss (Michael Moroney), Sea Princess (Anthony Freedman), Zacouver (NZ) (Troy Corstens), Zesty Belle (Mathew Ellerton)


Field: American Whiskey (USA) (John Hawkes), Arzani (NZ) (David Hayes), Langworthy (NZ) (Michael Moroney), No Way To Know (Gai Waterhouse), Pufnstuf (Ernie Ewert)


Field: Alcyone (James Cummings), Hellpoint (Troy Corstens), Repeats (Anthony Freedman), Sweet Cheval (NZ) (Michael Moroney), The Brumby (Tony McEvoy), Rubic x Dazzling Rose (Mick Kavanagh)


Field: Dundeel Star (Gai Waterhouse), King Valour (NZ) (Ernie Ewert), Seminoles (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Rubic x Sami Queen (David Hayes), Zedess (Mick Cerchi)


Field: Double Chance (Levi Kavanagh), Gentle Strokes (David Hayes), Orange Flame (NZ) (David Hayes), Scissors (Michael Moroney), Toyz On Fire (Tony McEvoy), Vida Rose (David Hayes)


Field: Baheera (Tony McEvoy), General Idea (Mathew Ellerton), Limpet (Mathew Ellerton), Shocking x Our Chickaroonie (Mick Kavanagh)


Field: Al Badr (David Hayes), Impetus (David Hayes), Split Second (David Hayes), Pride of Dubia x Amo Ami Ama (Michael Moroney)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP