Flemington Jump Outs - 21 February 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 49.22s

1. Ice Girl - Tom Hughes

2. Kentucky Breeze - Levi Kavanagh

3. Des Moines - Michael Moroney

Unplaced: Taraayef (David Hayes), Born A Warrior (John Hawkes), Vow And Declare (Danny Obrien), Talented (Peter Snowden), Night's Watch (NZ) (Chris Waller)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.93s

1. Ocean Knight (NZ) - David Hayes

2. Oriental Lily - Peter Snowden

3. Exceedance - John Hawkes

Unplaced: Jacob (Mick Cerchi), Russian Camelot (Danny Obrien), Nerone (James Cummings), Rudimental (Mathew Ellerton), Shilo Lass (Michael Moroney)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 50.58s

1. Galactus - Mathew Ellerton

2. Iconoclasm - Danny Obrien

3. Yulong August - David Hayes

Unplaced: Absolute Flirt (Danny Obrien), Barthelona (Michael Moroney), Aree Al (Levi Kavanagh), Fields Of Yulong (IRE) (Chris Waller)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.82s

1. Unblushing - James Cummings

2. Thala - Mathew Ellerton

3. Marcheechi - Troy Corstens

Unplaced: Hinchinbrook x Bronislava (Michael Moroney), Torbreck (David Hayes), Tycoon Beau (David Hayes), Toyetic (Anthony Freedman)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 49.09s

1. Stay Gold - Danny Obrien

2. Cuban Toonite - David Hayes

3. Addictions - Mathew Ellerton

Unplaced: Jumbo Ozaki (Danny Obrien), Brilliant Venture (Mathew Ellerton), Bayvista (John Hawkes), So You Win (Chris Waller), Top Of The Range (NZ) (Michael Moroney)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 49.66s

1. Strad - Tom Hughes

2. Bofors - David Hayes

3. Divine Diosa - Mathew Ellerton

Unplaced: Siren Rock (Anthony Freedman), Wandjina x Jujube (Michael Moroney), Ready For Caviar (David Hayes), Sweet Karolina (Troy Corstens), Gin Frenzy (David Hayes)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.12s

1. Bellarine Beauty - Troy Corstens

2. Young Liam - Mick Cerchi

3. Kaonic (NZ) - Chris Waller

Unplaced: Naivasha (Danny Obrien), Zayydani (David Hayes), Debt'n'deficit (Mathew Ellerton), Eshowe (Danny Obrien)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 51.93s

1. Rowlett - Mathew Ellerton

2. Orpheline - David Hayes

3. Clarence River - David Hayes

Unplaced: Audacious Heart (Anthony Freedman), Showcasin x Estelle (Anthony Freedman)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.92s

1. Fighting Jack - Mathew Ellerton

2. Accelerant - Danny Obrien

3. Fairy Wand - Danny Obrien

Unplaced: Intuitive (Chris Waller), La La Land (David Hayes), Dixie Built (Mick Cerchi), King Landon (NZ) (Michael Moroney)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.88s

1. Van Berlo - Troy Corstens

2. Quail Hollow - Michael Moroney

3. Skyman - Chris Waller

Unplaced: War Tiger (Danny Obrien), Snow Rose (Mathew Ellerton), Nine Clouds (Mick Cerchi)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper.

TIP