Flemington Jump Outs - 20 May 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 536x Jump Outs at Flemington (Steeple Grass)*


RESULTS

Field: Elteecee (Ben & JD Hayes), Somerset Maugham (IRE) (Danny O'Brien), Pancho (Chris Waller), Faretti (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Heljinsky (Ern Ewert), Dashing Pierro (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Russian Front (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Atlantis Tycoon (Danny O'Brien), Tanto (Matthew Ellerton), Li'l Wonder (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Body And Soul (Leon & Troy Corstens), Levalet (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Carmen Lucia (Ben & JD Hayes), Devoted Star (Danny O'Brien), Jezoulenko (Matthew Ellerton), Duke Of Hastings (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Sacred Command (NZ) (Chris Waller), Light Of Uluru (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Delayed Action (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Hoops (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Chopin (James Cummings), World Reign (Nick Ryan), West Cork (Chris Waller), Alpinova (Simon Zahra)

Field: Keppel Bay (Ben & JD Hayes), Fateela (Peter & Paul Snowden), Breadcrumbs (Danny O'Brien), Swear Shes Perfect (Simon Zahra), Butter Blonde (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Fun Legend (GB) (Nick Ryan)

Field: Brave Deel (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Shikishi (Matthew Ellerton), Barani (James Cummings), Aoraki Summit (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Ghaanati (Peter & Paul Snowden), Sellier (NZ) (Danny O'Brien)

Field: My Artemis (Ben & JD Hayes), Perito Moreno (Matthew Ellerton), Go Irish (IRE) (Simon Zahra), Winners Bet (Caroline Jennings), Squeak (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Five Bulls (Nick Ryan)

Field: Noci Di Cocco (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Thesecondatportsea (Danny O'Brien), Imps (Michael & Luke Cerchi), Untamed Spirit (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Daniher (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Wasim Indeed (Nick Ryan)

Field: Psychokinesis (Ben & JD Hayes), Hello Monday (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Arctic Summer (Matthew Ellerton), Oz Legend (IRE) (Chris Waller), Soho Queen (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Tequila Spirit (Michael Moroney)

Field: Toscana Rising (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Kildrummie (Danny O'Brien), Sword Of Honour (Matthew Ellerton), Rainraingoaway (Nick Ryan), Hot Rocket (Ben & JD Hayes), Futile Resistance (NZ) (Danny O'Brien)

Field: Bay Of Naples (Ben & JD Hayes), Bowrider (Matthew Ellerton), Paris Shiraz (Simon Zahra), On The Record (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Beldivian (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Alriyah (James Cummings)

Field: Russian Summer (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Silent Angel (Matthew Ellerton), Alibey (James Cummings), King's Chamber (Danny O'Brien)

Field: Aremberg (Ben & JD Hayes), Consistent Choice (Danny O'Brien), Winds Of March (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Guantanamera (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Miss Beautiful (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Emerging (NZ) (James Cummings)

Field: Pharose (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Phair Plan (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Whistle (James Cummings), When And Where (Matthew Ellerton)

Field: Rigel Star (Ben & JD Hayes), Thunderchief (Ben & JD Hayes), Sinawava (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Never Dance (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Victims (James Cummings), Breton (Chris Waller)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


22-05-20 Flemington (Final)
.pdf
Download PDF • 257KB

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP