Flemington Jump Outs - 20 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 49.04s

1. Wagner - J Cummings

2. Crystal Dreamer - M Ellerton & S Zahra

3. Whittington Stone - M Moroney

Unplaced: Think Poised (G Waterhouse & A Bott), Vaucluse Bay (C Waller)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.82s

1. Stormborn - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Amateurish - J Cummings

3. Derive - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Sebring x The Messina Nymph (D O'Brien), Eyes Of Dubai (P & P Snowden)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.96s

1. Hafaawa - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Llessur - S Cameron

3. Thermal Current - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Marsalis (C Waller), Howyalikemenow (L & T Corstens)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.78s

1. Personal - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Favell - J Cummings

3. Land Of The Brave - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: Stumped (M, W & J Hawkes), Kendall River (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.32s

1. Pouting Lips - D O'Brien

2. Messerschmitt - A Freedman

3. Exceltara - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Isilmo (J Cummings), Crisis Time (L & T Corstens)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 49.15s

1. Exceed Tycoon - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Kohoof - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Better Kick - S Richards

Unplaced: Beast (M, W & J Hawkes), Fatigues (J Cummings)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.27s

1. Olive - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Escondido - C Waller

3. Haven Road - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Cirrina (T Hughes), Written Tycoon x Rhythmic Rosa (S Cameron), Speed Cube (M Kavanagh)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.97s

1. Yulong Progress - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. I Am Mamwaazel - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Dissident x Exabelle - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: Astro Ruby (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Doosra (M, W & J Hawkes), Nadas (S Hasan)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.16s

1. Originaire - C Waller

2. Button Express (NZ) - D O'Brien

3. Rebel Racer - M Kavanagh

Unplaced: Subrunner (S Richards), Confluence (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.28s

1. Ascar - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Star Witness x Hollywood Mistress - M, W & J Hawkes

3. Mauser - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Granturismo (L & T Corstens), Ourconi (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Lunares (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 48.72s

1. Leiter - T Hughes

2. The Last Warrior - M Ellerton & S Zahra

3. Sweet Gold - C Waller

Unplaced: Lobster Noodles (L & T Corstens), Chivargo (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 48.98s

1. Aidensfield - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Ranting - L & T Corstens

3. Boom Spirit - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Surfacing (M, W & J Hawkes), Defence Force (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Epaulette x Shuaicy (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 13 - 800m | 47.89s

1. Gone Rogue - L & T Corstens

2. Andrassy Avenue - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Marie Oh Marie - S Hasan

Unplaced: Star Ines (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 14 - 800m | 48.23s

1. Miss Venezuela - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Our Songbird - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Aunt Mimi - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Chequer Board (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Caddy (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 15 - 800m | 49.13s

1. Cloud Breaker - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Thursday - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Lankan Legend - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Let It Rock (C Waller), Written Tycoon x Bring A Ring (C Waller)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass.

TIP