Flemington Jump Outs - 20 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

Field: All So Clear (Ben & JD Hayes), Buffalo River (USA) (Mike Moroney), Sahara Song (Mathew Ellerton), Zidler (Chris Waller)

Field: Foturi (John Hawkes), Godra (Anthony Freedman), Hettinger (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Lianne (Mathew Ellerton), Wangandary (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Aremberg (Ben & JD Hayes), Diamond Back (Chris Waller), Hunnam (John Hawkes), Recourse (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Cortina Dampezzo (Ben & JD Hayes), Reset The Jazz (Ben & JD Hayes), Storm De Lune (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Chart Buster (Ben & JD Hayes), Mount Stirling (Ben & JD Hayes), Northern Melody (Mathew Ellerton), Poetic Drama (NZ) (John Hawkes)

Field: Issy Maree (Mathew Ellerton), Joseylin (Ben & JD Hayes), Super Thief (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Mikki Isle (JPN) x Electrical (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Aysar (Ben & JD Hayes), Mars Mission (John Hawkes), Sirius Suspect (Saab Hasan), Tofane (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Zoutori (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Crosshaven (Ben & JD Hayes), Djukon (GB) (Chris Waller), Horrifying (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Hot In Paris (Troy Corstens), Masked Crusader (John Hawkes), Prezado (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Big Angel (Chris Waller), English King (FR) (Mike Moroney), Flexible (James Cummings), Forever And A Day (Danny Obrien), Limpet (Mathew Ellerton), Rebel Racer (Mark Kavanagh)

Field: Big Brew (Mark Kavanagh), Lord Of The Sun (Danny Obrien), Scissor Step (Mathew Ellerton), She's Got Class (Saab Hasan), Testa Rock (Ben & JD Hayes), Yes Baby Yes (Troy Corstens)

Field: Artorius (Anthony Freedman), Isometric (NZ) (Chris Waller), Not An Option (Mike Moroney), Salamanders (James Cummings), Siamese (Ben & JD Hayes), War Critic (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Chain (John Hawkes), Fly On Bye (Mark Kavanagh), Good And Proper (Mathew Ellerton), Imminent Risk (Danny Obrien), Maid Of Iron (Troy Corstens), Turn It Up Tommy (NZ) (Dennis Pagan)

Field: Beagle (Anthony Freedman), Carmen Lucia (Ben & JD Hayes), Embossing (Chris Waller), Faretti (Gai Waterhouse), Maria Luisa (Danny Obrien), Palace Whisper (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Balzando (John Hawkes), Circle Of Magic (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Dempster (Troy Corstens), My Whisper (Peter Snowden), Shootoose (Mathew Ellerton), Our Vespa (NZ) x Gardone (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Just Benjamin (GB) (Anthony Freedman), Kaleidoscope Eyes (Danny Obrien), Mynumerouno (Nick Ryan), Social Star (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Greenlane (John Hawkes), Is This Love (Peter Snowden), Lucky Canuck (Troy Corstens), Outa Taormina (Steve Richards), Star Waltz (Mathew Ellerton), The Fettler (Claire Patterson)

Field: Big Time Girl (Mathew Ellerton), I Like Big Putts (Gai Waterhouse), Return To Me (Danny Obrien), Stage Princess (Ben & JD Hayes), Suricate (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Joe's Giggle (Ben & JD Hayes), Sweet Home Alabama (Troy Corstens), Vadaboy (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Wealthy And Wise (Claire Patterson), Wilshire Boulevard (Danny Obrien)

Field: Finanza D'oro (Steve Richards), Fjord (Anthony Freedman), Indelible Spirit (Ben & JD Hayes), La Perushka (Gai Waterhouse), Robert The Puss (Mathew Ellerton)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 6 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic. Heats 6 to 19 were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP