Flemington Jump Outs - 19 March 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Fabric (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Good And Proper (Mathew Ellerton), Groundswell (Anthony Freedman), Irish Sequel (IRE) (Late: Bashiyr (IRE)) (Chirs Waller), Tofane (NZ) (Mike Moroney)

Field: Audacious Heart (Anthony Freedman), My Pendant (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Night Witches (James Cummings), Platoon (Neville Parnham), Succeed Indeed (Troy Corstens), Victoria Falls (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Conflate (Anthony Freedman), First Platoon (Danny Obrien), Gulf Of Guinea (David Hayes), Northwood Poppet (Mathew Ellerton), Patton (John Hawkes), Rain Boy (Peter Snowden)

Field: Bomber's Kiss (Mathew Ellerton), Keats (IRE) (Mike Moroney), Look Sharpish (NZ) (Troy Corstens), More Secrets (John Hawkes), Shibli (GB) (Chirs Waller), Thousand Wishes (Danny Obrien)

Field: Cloudy (James Cummings), I Am Enchanting (Danny Obrien), Never Say Nay (David Hayes), Shootoose (Mathew Ellerton), Titans (Anthony Freedman), Zouzarella (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Brazen Strike (Steve Richards), Golden Shamrock (Saab Hasan), Mazneen (Mark Kavanagh), Piccadilly Waltz (Mathew Ellerton), San Marino (Danny Obrien), Wisaka (Mike Moroney)

Field: Chain (John Hawkes), Dempster (Troy Corstens), Inebriating (Scott Cameron), Let's Dazzle (Mike Moroney), Ring The Bank (David Hayes), Spirit Beast (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Fashion Avenue (David Hayes), Hyderabad (Anthony Freedman), Man Of Heart (Danny Obrien), Robert The Puss (Mathew Ellerton), Tinge (James Cummings)

Field: Hay Nicco (David Hayes), Ima Shelby (David Hayes), Matsukaze (John Hawkes), Migrating (Troy Corstens), Velours Bleu (Anthony Freedman), You Like (Chirs Waller)

Field: Deep Dive (Anthony Freedman), Helene's Era (Saab Hasan), I Am Verve (Mathew Ellerton), Leiter (Mike Moroney), Oceanarium (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Write To Rossa (Scott Cameron)

Field: All So Clear (David Hayes), Alriyah (James Cummings), Bestlegsintown (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Fleurs De Lis (Anthony Freedman), Sino Witness (David Hayes), Vadaboy (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Delegated (Troy Corstens), Lunares (Mathew Ellerton), Watty's Girl (Mike Moroney), Olympic Glory x Pinwin (John Hawkes)

Field: Crazy (NZ) (John Hawkes), Graupel (Anthony Freedman), Hardcover Edition (Mathew Ellerton), Mobarhin (David Hayes), Phere The Ex (David Hayes), Transformation (James Cummings)

Field: Anglian (James Cummings), Born A King (GB) (Chirs Waller), King Of Memphis (Mathew Ellerton), Show Some Decorum (Anthony Freedman), Star Of Leon (Troy Corstens), Hampton Court x Mustang Sally (Saab Hasan)

Field: Aremberg (David Hayes), Extreme Flight (Anthony Freedman), Grappa Di Moscato (Anthony Freedman), Reset The Jazz (David Hayes), Unico (Chirs Waller), Fiorente x Limber (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Chawinda (Mike Moroney), Dixiana (James Cummings), Escentual (Mathew Ellerton), Ikara (Mathew Ellerton), Suffragette (David Hayes)

Field: Covert (Anthony Freedman), Heresy (James Cummings), Indelible Spirit (David Hayes), Mubtada (David Hayes), Savagal (NZ) (Chirs Waller), Set To Prophet (Anthony Freedman)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP