Flemington Jump Outs - 19 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 216x Jump Outs at Flemington (Poly Track)*



*based on 547x Jump Outs at Flemington (Steeple Grass)*


RESULTS

Field: Bellinger (Ben & JD Hayes), Eyesonlyonme (Michael Moroney), Navy Code (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Crystalaa (Matthew Ellerton), Ferrari Man (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)

Field: Tsunami Sam (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Let's Say Grace (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Lady Proisir (NZ) (Chris Waller), Bounty Bay (Nick Ryan), The Swooper (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes)

Field: Pop Up (Ben & JD Hayes), Kiyaya (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Gymnastics (James Cummings), Estadio Mestalla (IRE) (Chris Waller)

Field: Dark Dream (Ben & JD Hayes), Heavy Duty (Michael Moroney), Nefertiti's Secret (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Amphactor (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Black Shiraz (Leon & Troy Corstens), Tones (James Cummings)

Field: Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bonnie Doon (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Lounge Bar Rubi (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Nails And Pride (Michael Moroney), Vincible (Matthew Ellerton), Callsign Charlie (Simon Zahra)

Field: Lucania (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Dalton Dancer (Nick Ryan), Sir Zino (NZ) (Chris Waller), Merchelle (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Ocean Park (NZ) x The Link (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Tofane (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Kallos (James Cummings), Zoutori (Matthew Ellerton), Argentia (Anthony & Sam Freedman), The Astrologist (Leon & Troy Corstens), Athletica (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)

Field: Gentleman Roy (Ben & JD Hayes), Thoroughlydiscreet (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Fuller (Chris Waller), Jump The Broom (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Holbien (Steve Richards), Saint Bathans (Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman)

Field: Tijuana (Ben & JD Hayes), Double Delight (Steven King), Zou Sensation (Leon & Troy Corstens), Just Benjamin (Nick Ryan), Grinzinger Allee (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Viviane (Matthew Ellerton)

Field: Daumier (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Turn It Up Tommy (NZ) (Denis Pagan), Fire Wheel (Nick Ryan), Edwin (James Cummings), Poland (Michael Moroney), Algendy (NZ) (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Logan Street Lion (NZ) (Chris Waller), No Baby No (Leon & Troy Corstens), Dawn Retreat (Ben & JD Hayes), Nicodemus (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Submerge (Steve Richards), Stormlight (Caroline Jennings)

Field: Saigon (Chris Waller), Aranath (Caroline Jennings), Whispering Lady (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Lafargue (Danny O'Brien), Eco Warrior (Matthew Ellerton), Powerbound (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Hesket (Matthew Ellerton), Obfuscation (Simon Zahra), Seattle Phoenix (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Pammukale (James Cummings), Refreshing (Michael Moroney), Theoneandonly (NZ) (Chris Waller)

Field: Whiskey Hangover (Ben & JD Hayes), Tyita (Chris Waller), Munhamek (GB) (Nick Ryan), Nossenko (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Makrana (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Pyrois (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes)

Field: Angry Skies (Ben & JD Hayes), Subliminal (Leon & Troy Corstens), First Immortal (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Movie Matinee (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Smokestaklightning (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Eaton (Michael & Luke Cerchi)

Field: Prince Of The City (Ben & JD Hayes), Gulf Of Saros (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Notabadbuy (NZ) (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Custodian (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Johnny Get Angry (NZ) (Denis Pagan), Delphi (IRE) (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Space Journey (Leon & Troy Corstens), Sound (GER) (Michael Moroney), Emissary (GB) (Michael Moroney), Nerve Not Verve (NZ) (Michael Moroney)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 6 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic. Heats 7 to 17 were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*