Flemington Jump Outs - 18 November 2022





RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 46.15s

1. The Superintendent (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Excel And Fly - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Helene Leadingstar - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Sandy's Pride (Ben & JD Hayes), Tactfull (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Bitterblue (NZ) (C.J.Waller)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 46.77s

1. General Beau - M.J.Ellerton

2. Monarch Of Egypt (USA) - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Saigon - C.J.Waller

Unplaced: Fire Power (M, W & J.Hawkes), El Cordobes (D.T.O'Brien), Rebel Racer (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 45.93s

1. Zac De Boss (NZ) - S.Zahra

2. Super Thief (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Jezoulenko - M.J.Ellerton

Unplaced: Princess Halo (N.R.Ryan), Jayeffthunder (M, W & J.Hawkes), Delayed Action (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.42s

1. Croatian Belle - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Nodachi - M.J.Ellerton

3. Boogie Street - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Winter's Promise (M.J.Ellerton), Kauai (NZ) (Michael & Luke Cerchi)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.74s

1. Anilla - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Southern Front - S.King

3. Penelope Jane - M, W & J.Hawkes

Unplaced: Fleurette (S.Zahra), Superstock (NZ) (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Medinah (D.T.O'Brien)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.11s

1. Tramontana - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Prancing Queen - M.J.Ellerton

3. Winds Of March (NZ) - S.Zahra

Unplaced: Endlessly (M, W & J.Hawkes), Never Dance (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Hoops (NZ) (D.T.O'Brien)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.08s

1. Shikishi - M.J.Ellerton

2. Energized - J.A.Cummings

3. Miss Chardonnay - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Hellara (D.T.O'Brien), Unriddle (Ben & JD Hayes), Smart Missile x Golden Phoenix (USA) (Ben & JD Hayes)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.03s

1. Award Me - D.T.O'Brien

2. Noci Di Cocco - Mark & Levi Kavanagh

3. Dissmatic (NZ) - S.R.Cameron

Unplaced: Its Raining Men (M, W & J.Hawkes), Star Waltz (M.J.Ellerton), Dirty Grin (NZ) (S.Zahra)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.09s

1. Beatification - S.Zahra

2. Brave Deel - Mark & Levi Kavanagh

3. Oasis Gold - M.J.Ellerton

Unplaced: Rackermann (Ben & JD Hayes), Mr Rouquin (Ben & JD Hayes), Tifosi (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.41s

1. Tallawah (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Dixie Built - Michael & Luke Cerchi

3. Secret Stones (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Heroic Chief (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Sugar Pop (NZ) (M.J.Ellerton), Toowoomba Tycoon (D.T.O'Brien)

HEAT 11 - 1400m | 1:24.96s

1. Allegedly (FR) - Anthony & Sam Freedman

2. Designs - Anthony & Sam Freedman

3. Far Too Long - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Wake Me Up Winston (D.L.Pagan), Back Me Up Benny (D.L.Pagan), Batting Above (Anthony & Sam Freedman)



NOTE: Heat 1 was conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic. Heats 2 to 11 were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*