Flemington Jump Outs - 18 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Skyman (GB) (Chris Waller), Volcanic Rock (Michael & Luke Cerchi), Shout The Bar (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), So Si Bon (Ben & JD Hayes), Part Time Lover (Simon Zahra), Flying Award (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Agrimony (GB) (Chris Waller), Invincible Jet (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Midwest (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Barretta (IRE) (Ben & JD Hayes), Scissor Step (Matthew Ellerton), Rudimental (FR) (Simon Zahra)

Field: Port Albert (Nick Ryan), Written Tycoon x Whistle Baby (Simon Zahra), Shamexpress (NZ) x Angelica Hall (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Alcedo (Leon & Troy Corstens), Galvanic (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Le Ferrari (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Logan Street Lion (NZ) (Chris Waller), Dixie Built (Michael & Luke Cerchi), Jump The Broom (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Fabrikka (Ben & JD Hayes), Seradess (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), My Brilliant Choix (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Redneck Rum (Nick Ryan), Circle City (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Mctaggart (NZ) (Chris Waller), Tijuana (Ben & JD Hayes), Nannu (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Villaden (NZ) (Chris Waller), Marimenko (GB) (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Star Waltz (Matthew Ellerton), General Firepower (Michael Moroney), Sino Witness (Ben & JD Hayes), Avenge (NZ) (Simon Zahra)

Field: Rubick x Geisha (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Caesar Rock (Simon Zahra), Romeus (James Cummings), Manhattan Sky (Leon & Troy Corstens), Merchelle (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Accountability (IRE) (Chris Waller), Mount Hotham (Ben & JD Hayes), Helmiton (Matthew Ellerton), Inebriating (Nick Ryan), Embedded (Leon & Troy Corstens), Horrifying (NZ) (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Tuscante (Nick Ryan), Wasim Indeed (Nick Ryan), Ocean Park (NZ) x Ravenna (Simon Zahra), Golden Mile (James Cummings), Madame Meteor (Leon & Troy Corstens), Merchant Navy x Jehannedarc (IRE) (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Agnelli (Chris Waller), Zumoradda (IRE) (Ben & JD Hayes), Beyondtastic (Matthew Ellerton), Fun Legend (GB) (Nick Ryan), Rubirock (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Industrial (Peter & Paul Snowden)

Field: Stazy (Nick Ryan), Rowbositi (Nick Ryan), Zacinto (GB) x Charlotte's Revenge (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x Turf Fairy (Leon & Troy Corstens), Curragh Lad (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Red Raja (Chris Waller), Listen To Maurice (Ben & JD Hayes), Queen Iseult (Ben & JD Hayes), Pepper's Ghost (Matthew Ellerton), Justifiable Award (Leon & Troy Corstens), Baron Of Bedford (NZ) (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

flemington-jump-outs-friday-18-march-combined
.pdf
Download PDF • 540KB