Flemington Jump Outs - 17 September 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

Field: Avenge (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Bidaya (NZ) (James Cummings), Castile (Paul Snowden), Nicolini Vito (Ben & JD Hayes), Proud Mary (Michael Moroney), Rousseau (Chris Waller)

Field: Infraction (James Cummings), Prospect Park (Mathew Ellerton), Trinity Beach (Mathew Ellerton), Tyita (Chris Waller), Whywhywhydelilah (Danny Obrien)

Field: Danceathon (Chris Waller), I Am Geronimo (Chris Waller), Intern (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Luna Cat (Ben & JD Hayes), Mortal Witness (Ben & JD Hayes), Salamanders (James Cummings)

Field: Impisi (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Lottacheex (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Miss Venezuela (Ben & JD Hayes), Systemic (Ben & JD Hayes), Tavistock (NZ) x Cross Examine (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Age Of Chivalry (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), So Si Bon (Ben & JD Hayes), Sugar Pop (NZ) (Caroline Jennings), The Commoner (Michael Moroney), Vilana (James Cummings), Yulong Command (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Embolism (Danny Obrien), Fiordland (IRE) (Chris Waller), Galapagos Racer (Mathew Ellerton), Hawker Hurricane (Michael Moroney), Holbien (Steve Richards), Huntly Castle (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Bellinger (Ben & JD Hayes), Diamonds'n'stones (John Hawkes), Grinzinger Prince (Danny Obrien), Helmiton (Mathew Ellerton), Isaurian (James Cummings), Let's Dazzle (Michael Moroney)

Field: Black Tahitian (Gai Waterhouse), Capital Express (Nick Ryan), Georgie Get Mad (GB) (Denis Pagan), Ilovethiscity x Peckish (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Derive (Mathew Ellerton), Ranting (NZ) (Troy Corstens), Snowfire (John Hawkes), Stay Gold (Danny Obrien), Sunny World (Caroline Jennings), Shamexpress (NZ) x Spray (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Francesco Guardi (IRE) (Chris Waller), Golden Shamrock (Saab Hasan), Issy Maree (Mathew Ellerton), Magnus Bellagio (Mathew Ellerton), Winter Freeze (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Fabrikka (Ben & JD Hayes), Fiery Red (Gai Waterhouse), Gaulois (James Cummings), Guided Muscle (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Vested Interest (Troy Corstens)

Field: Bowrider (Mathew Ellerton), Cambridge Gulf (Chris Waller), Destination (James Cummings), Schuhbeck (Ben & JD Hayes), Villa Be (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Alcudia (Ben & JD Hayes), Diamond Back (Chris Waller), Dragon Storm (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Lucky Canuck (Troy Corstens), Preserving (Ben & JD Hayes), Queen Of Dubai (Gai Waterhouse)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 4 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic. Heats 5 to 13 were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*