Flemington Jump Outs - 17 January 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 46.96s

1. Titan Blinders - L & T Corstens

2. Prezado - M Ellerton

3. So Si Bon - D Hayes

Unplaced: Sound (GER) (M Moroney), Order Of Fury (D Obrien), Big Brew (M Kavanagh)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.37s

1. La Volt - M Ellerton

2. Little Phoenix - C Waller

3. Helmaz - M Kavanagh

Unplaced: Madeira Bay (NZ) (D & B Hayes)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.24s

1. Hanseatic - A Freedman

2. Minhaaj - D & B Hayes

3. Geist - J Cummings

Unplaced: Castlecomer (C Waller), Colville House (NZ) (D Obrien)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.32s

1. North Trek - D & B Hayes

2. Spend - M, W & J Hawkes

3. Intuitive - C Waller

Unplaced: Industrial (P & P Snowden), Dependability (NZ) (M Kavanagh), Ignored (D Obrien)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.83s

1. Burleigh Boy - D Obrien

2. French Fields - T & C McEvoy

3. The Catch - M Ellerton

Unplaced: Aswaat (D & B Hayes), Johnny Thunder (M Moroney), Pocket Goddess (D & B Hayes)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.81s

1. Ellis Park - M Kavanagh

2. Sticking Point - M Ellerton

3. Crisis Time - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: Miss Ladybird (M Moroney), Smokin' Pierro (M, W & J Hawkes), Loiter (J Cummings)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.93s

1. Kartini Day - M Ellerton

2. Riverina Storm - D & B Hayes

3. Best Ever - D & B Hayes

Unplaced: Street Boss x Elle Labelle (L & T Corstens), Dundeel x Chelsea Hotel (M Moroney), Choir (J Cummings)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.13s

1. Howyalikemenow - L & T Corstens

2. Kristalove - G Waterhouse

3. Tavistock x Pikea - M Moroney

Unplaced: Fighting Luce (M Ellerton), Transpolar (J Cummings), Prolix (M Kavanagh)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.20s

1. Fixated - D & B Hayes

2. Oregan Pinot - A Freedman

3. Ikara - M Ellerton

Unplaced: Awkward (J Cummings), Al Badr (D & B Hayes), Charge Forward x Zumanity (M Moroney)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.95s

1. Holster (NZ) - M, W & J Hawkes

2. Boo Dup - S Cameron

3. Big Boss Bee Kay - D & B Hayes

Unplaced: We Know So (D Obrien), Mirimar (IRE) (M Moroney), Devonian (NZ) (M Kavanagh)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 47.06s

1. Fresh - P & P Snowden

2. Crosshaven - D & B Hayes

3. Queen Brahmos - M Ellerton

Unplaced: Toranado x Video Star (S Hasan), Tavistock x Kachina (L & T Corstens)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 48.22s

1. Kingsheir - M, W & J Hawkes

2. Orson - D & B Hayes

3. Preipo (NZ) - D Obrien

Unplaced: Narrative Star (M Ellerton), Smoker's Lounge (M Moroney), Kushiro (JPN) (G Waterhouse)

HEAT 13 - 800m | 47.14s

1. Palacio Musico - D & B Hayes

2. Sword Of Mercy - M Ellerton

3. King Princess - D & B Hayes

Unplaced: Pure Decision (S Hasan), Belmondo (D Obrien)

HEAT 14 - 800m | 49.72s

1. Star Of Leon - L & T Corstens

2. Future Force - P & P Snowden

3. Bondi Bikini - D & B Hayes

Unplaced: Fiery Dancer (D & B Hayes), Reboutes Choice x Piste Noire (M Moroney)

HEAT 15 - 800m | 48.95s

1. Teebird - M, W & J Hawkes

2. Angel Rock - D & B Hayes

3. Rubick x Sami Queen - D & B Hayes

Unplaced: Magnumaris (D & B Hayes), Make Mine Hennessy (S Hasan), Game Has Changed (M Moroney)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass.

TIP