Flemington Jump Outs - 16 September 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 227x Jump Outs at Flemington (Poly Track)*



*based on 571x Jump Outs at Flemington (Steeple Grass)*


RESULTS

Field: Alchian (Ben & JD Hayes), Fire Glo Too (Ben & JD Hayes), Rajnish (Nick Ryan), White 'N' Whisky (Leon & Troy Corstens), King's Taj (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Chernak (FR) (Chris Waller)

Field: Class Revolution (Ben & JD Hayes), Ninja Derby (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Innocent Moves (Nick Ryan), Darty (Leon & Troy Corstens), Horace (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Poetic Whisper (Matthew Ellerton)

Field: Prophesier (Ben & JD Hayes), Irish Mist (Nick Ryan), Love Tonight (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Temple Garden (Matthew Ellerton)

Field: Wild Planet (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Regardsmaree (Nick Ryan), General Beau (Matthew Ellerton), Crosshaven (Ben & JD Hayes), Benefactress (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Extreme Flight (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Miss Greysfull (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Over Shady (Matthew Ellerton), Mir (Nick Ryan), Linas Legend (Danny O'Brien), Criaderas (James Cummings)

Field: Aditi (Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott), Territories (IRE) x Courte Choux (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Beluga Express (Ben & JD Hayes), Krakarib (Simon Zahra), Shalaa (IRE) x Miss Match (USA) (Simon Zahra), Toronado (IRE) x Segenhoe Valley (Simon Zahra)

Field: Field Of Mars (Simon Zahra), Tuahine (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Sunny World (Caroline Jennings), Count Nicholas (Anthony & Sam Freedman), On A Winning Day (Scott Cameron), Finance Star (Steven King)

Field: Robert The Puss (Simon Zahra), Fuller (Chris Waller), Luna Diva (Peter & Paul Snowden), Our Total Recall (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Drop The Verse (Matthew Ellerton), Zourata (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Cap De Joie (GB) (Nick Ryan), Treporti (Danny O'Brien), Lucky Canuck (Leon & Troy Corstens), Aurolaa (Simon Zahra), Naughty Nitemare (Matthew Ellerton), Turbo Ken (Caroline Jennings)

Field: Glamouring (Simon Zahra), Not To Be Mist (Nick Ryan), Dayan Star (Danny O'Brien), Gentleman Roy (Ben & JD Hayes), Bluejack (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Race Card (GB) (Simon Zahra), Carbonetti (IRE) (Chris Waller), Shrimp (James Cummings), Write About Now (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Sharing Is Caring (Simon Zahra), Parnassus (James Cummings), Colorado Cruz (Danny O'Brien), Arctic Fairy (Matthew Ellerton)

Field: Everglade (Ben & JD Hayes), Roaring Engine (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Lipstick Lies (Matthew Ellerton), Shibli (GB) (Chris Waller)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 3 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic. Heats 4 to 13 were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*