Flemington Jump Outs - 16 April 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Clean Machine (Troy Corstens), Harlech (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Kings Will Dream (IRE) (Chris Waller), Platoon (Neville Parnham), Viridine (James Cummings), Wild Vixen (Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Butter Blonde (Gai Waterhouse), Cortina Dampezzo (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Fjord (Anthony Freedman), Outa Taormina (Steve Richards), Palani (Danny Obrien), Social Star (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Big Brew (Mark Kavanagh), Flit (James Cummings), Groundswell (Anthony Freedman), Llessur (Scott Cameron), Old Time Rock (Michael Moroney), Platini (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Cosmic Ranger (Danny Obrien), Mighty Dollard (Troy Corstens), Oryx (James Cummings), Stage Princess (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Star Waltz (Mathew Ellerton), Zouwest (Paul Snowden)

Field: Chawinda (Michael Moroney), Helene's Era (Saab Hasan), King Kohei (Mick Cerchi), Office Jim (Anthony Freedman), Seduce (Danny Obrien), Torbreck (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes)

Field: Embossing (Chris Waller), Finanza D'oro (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Lafargue (Danny Obrien), My Whisper (Paul Snowden), Sharwin (Anthony Freedman), Vancouver x Satin Robes (Troy Corstens)

Field: Lonhgoal (Mathew Ellerton), Machinate (Troy Corstens), Nine Clouds (Mick Cerchi), Persian Pride (NZ) (Chris Waller), Sugartown (Danny Obrien), Super Rose (Saab Hasan)

Field: Enuff He Said (Mathew Ellerton), Godra (Anthony Freedman), Pretty Little Lass (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Red Raja (Chris Waller), Repeal (Paul Snowden), Sunrise Eagle (Danny Obrien)

Field: Four Leaf Riot (Scott Cameron), Keep Ya Distance (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Miss Carouge (Claire Patterson), Restrictions (John Hawkes), Soul Obsession (Anthony Freedman), Tipperary Lass (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes)

Field: New York Baby (Troy Corstens), Recourse (Mathew Ellerton), Shoelace Soup (Anthony Freedman), Fastnet Rock x Debutante (Danny Obrien), Vail Mountain (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes)

Field: Arrowhead (Danny Obrien), First Strada (Claire Patterson), My Bold Boy (Mick Cerchi), San Fabrizio (FR) (John Hawkes), The Bride (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Boogie Street (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Good Life Diva (Troy Corstens), Luna Cat (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Woburn Abbey (Danny Obrien), Yankee Banner (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Adki (Mick Cerchi), Afternoon Tea (Danny Obrien), Antibes (Anthony Freedman), Tread Softly (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Wealthy And Wise (Claire Patterson)

Field: Bankroll (Anthony Freedman), For Real Life (Troy Corstens), Linas Legend (Danny Obrien), Mighty Adele (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Preserving (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Written Tycoon x Whistle Baby (Mathew Ellerton)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Track, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP