Flemington Jump Outs - 15 November 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.02s

1. Somals - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Alburq - M Moroney

3. Wagner - J Cummings

Unplaced: Trekking (J Cummings), Ben Hercules (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Carzoff (FR) (C Waller)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.26s

1. Thunderdome - L & T Corstens

2. Bishop Rock - M Moroney

3. The Lord Mayor (NZ) - C Waller

Unplaced: Consortium (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Combat Order (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Bag Raider (S Cameron)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.05s

1. Celtic Rebel - T & C McEvoy

2. Graphic Content - L & T Corstens

3. Gold Mag (NZ) - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Aktau (M Moroney), Phoneme (C Waller)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.16s

1. Narvaez - G Waterhouse & A Bott

2. Island Joy - M Ellerton & S Zahra

3. Pounce - M, W & J Hawkes

Unplaced: Peregrinus (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Sacred Falls x Jacilo (D O'Brien)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.90s

1. Greetie - M Kavanagh

2. Titan Blinders - L & T Corstens

3. Cassius - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Oyashio (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Absolutely Nothing (S Cameron), Star Surprise (M Moroney)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 51.02s

1. Blazing Engine - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. The Driller - J Cummings

3. Krispy Kev - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: Platini (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Bellows (M Moroney), Electrifying Lady (M Moroney)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.87s

1. Vancouver x Angel Bee - G Waterhouse & A Bott

2. Bellevue Star - G Waterhouse & A Bott

3. Yulong Island - M, W & J Hawkes

Unplaced: Peppers Ghost (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Redoute's Choice x Spirits Dance (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 49.11s

1. Sukoshi - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Barragan - M Cerchi

3. Vallauris - J Cummings

Unplaced: Gone Rogue (L & T Corstens), Pineapple Girl (M Moroney), Zouper Star (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.23s

1. Next Dimension (NZ) - M, W & J Hawkes

2. Matador - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Gettin' There - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Sacred Thoughts (NZ) (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Gottaluvtrucks (M Moroney), Anything But (NZ) (M Moroney)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 49.82s

1. Talaaqy - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Enrico Pallazzo - L & T Corstens

3. Eagle Ridge - M Moroney

Unplaced: Divine Attraction (S Hasan), Fight Back (M Moroney), Praetor (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 50.32s

1. Purloined - J Cummings

2. Careca - M Moroney

3. Sea Storm - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Langworthy (NZ) (M Moroney), Extrapolate (L & T Corstens), Tavistock x Cross Xamine (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 51.15s

1. King Cassius - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Just Cainme Archie - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Flying Mr Davis - M Moroney

Unplaced: Greydotcom (L & T Corstens), Black Cheval (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 13 - 800m | 51.78s

1. All About Fashion - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Zorro Macho - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Lunatic Fringe - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig


TIP