Flemington Jump Outs - 14 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES

*based on 522x Jump Outs at Flemington on the Steeple Grass*


RESULTS

Field: Sword Of Mercy (Matthew Ellerton), Not An Option (Michael Moroney), Trekking (James Cummings), The Astrologist (Leon & Troy Corstens), Fun Legend (GB) (Nick Ryan), Muswellbrook (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Northern Melody (Matthew Ellerton), Buffalo River (USA) (Michael Moroney), Ruru (Chris Waller), Umgawa (Leon & Troy Corstens), Frisson (Simon Zahra)

Field: Subliminal (Leon & Troy Corstens), Suez (James Cummings), Gong Him Red (Danny O'Brien), Explosive Style (Matthew Ellerton), Temple Of Gold (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Mctaggart (NZ) (Chris Waller)

Field: Circle Of Magic (NZ) (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Ascetic (James Cummings), Cisalpine (Chris Waller), Double Oh Seven (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Siamese (Ben & JD Hayes), Rebellious Belle (Caroline Jennings)

Field: Rule Of Time (Leon & Troy Corstens), Surrenders (James Cummings), Little Kaz (Ben & JD Hayes), Snowing In Paris (Simon Zahra), Superstock (NZ) (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Tayla's Moment (Matthew Ellerton), The Bladesman (IRE) (Danny O'Brien), Maid Of Iron (Leon & Troy Corstens), Sassolino (Michael Moroney), Mr News (Nick Ryan), Backhim (NZ) (Simon Zahra)

Field: Black Shiraz (Leon & Troy Corstens), Shipshape (James Cummings), Soybean (Ben & JD Hayes), Frostymcfrostfrost (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Drop The Verse (Matthew Ellerton), Delightful Dodger (Nick Ryan)

Field: Runaway River (Matthew Ellerton), Angel Flight (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Bacchanalia (James Cummings), Ravaged Award (Leon & Troy Corstens), Harannda (IRE) (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Aravene (Caroline Jennings)

Field: Alcedo (Leon & Troy Corstens), Opaquely (James Cummings), Fast Victory (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Merchant Navy x Lady Marvel (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Tuscante (Nick Ryan)

Field: Cos I'm The Boss (Matthew Ellerton), New Jersey (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Dayan Star (Leon & Troy Corstens), Keep Ya Distance (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Set To Prophet (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Super Thief (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Adrett (Leon & Troy Corstens), Legio Ten (James Cummings), Ninja Derby (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Everything Nice (Matthew Ellerton), Kodiak (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Prospect Park (Matthew Ellerton), Sigourney (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Steak Knives (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Zac De Boss (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Moenave (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Sugar Pop (NZ) (Caroline Jennings)

Field: Colorado Cruz (Leon & Troy Corstens), Imasuperstar (Leon & Troy Corstens), Barani (James Cummings), Tradition (James Cummings), Freaky Friday (Ben & JD Hayes), Rainraingoaway (Nick Ryan)

Field: Alontro (Matthew Ellerton), Quesadilla (Michael Moroney), Westbrook (Leon & Troy Corstens), Tycoon Baby (Simon Zahra)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


22-04-14 Flemington (Final)
.pdf
Download PDF • 208KB