Flemington Jump Outs - 13 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.36s

1. Maozi - P & P Snowden

2. Prophecies - J Cummings

3. Mountain Breath (GB) - C Waller

Unplaced: Take On Manhattan (G Waterhouse & A Bott)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.46s

1. Part Time Lover - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Icon - L & T Corstens

3. Joan's A Jett (NZ) - M Kavanagh

Unplaced: Mortajja (S Hasan)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.08s

1. Greatness Awaits - L & T Corstens

2. Halogen - T & C McEvoy

3. Rock The Ring - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Silly Point (M, W & J Hawkes), The Gossiper (A Freedman), Cinematic (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.04s

1. Unchain My Bike - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. To Her Door - C Waller

3. Exalted Charm - M Kavanagh

Unplaced: Karbors (J Cummings), Red Light Roxanne (M Ellerton & S Zahra), Bissel (NZ) (S Hasan)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.92s

1. Prince Ruban - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Personal - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Derive - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Mr Wolf (T & C McEvoy), Pig In Mud (A Freedman), Raccolto (M, W & J Hawkes)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.18s

1. Compardy - M Ellerton & S Zahra

2. Sirius Suspect - S Hasan

3. Snowfire - M, W & J Hawkes

Unplaced: Crimson Tears (JPN) (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), McGarrett (T Hughes), Baracus (P & P Snowden)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.80s

1. Fresh - P & P Snowden

2. Manaajim - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Energy Within - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: So You Think x Second Time Lucky (M, W & J Hawkes), Kendall River (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.26s

1. Viking Warrior - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Electric Miss - L & T Corstens

3. Merdeka - M Ellerton & S Zahra

Unplaced: Joint Factor (M Kavanagh), Gwynedd (J Cummings)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 50.02s

1. Rubick x Just A Girl - L Kavanagh

2. Pride Of Dubai x Sarah Vee - M Moroney

3. Kohoof - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Speed Rock (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Pure Harmony (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.18s

1. Firefight - M, W & J Hawkes

2. Leiter - T Hughes

3. Space Cowboy - P & P Snowden

Unplaced: Alkaamel (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Savabeel x Mohegan Sky (C Waller), Exceltara (M Ellerton & S Zahra)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 47.29s

1. Tahlayla - L & T Corstens

2. Olive - M Ellerton & S Zahra

3. Noble Fight - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Field Of Lights (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Gettysburg Address (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Ring Of Honour (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 48.02s

1. Miqyaas - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Haven Road - M Ellerton & S Zahra

3. Masked Crusader - M, W & J Hawkes

Unplaced: Yulong Progress (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Pedro Ximenez (M Moroney), Lunatic Fringe (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass.

TIP