Flemington Jump Outs - 11 September 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Grand Scholar (Tony McEvoy), Maha (Tony McEvoy), Meteorite (Tony McEvoy), Torched (John Hawkes)

Field: Archies First Lady (David Hayes), Blacktown (Paul Snowden), Itzhot (David Hayes), Zoudica (NZ) (Chris Waller)

Field: Andai Steppes (NZ) (Tony McEvoy), Around The Horn (Tony McEvoy), Sin To Win (NZ) (David Hayes), War Tiger (USA) (Mick Cerchi), Yulong Rising (IRE) (David Hayes)

Field: Alcyone (James Cummings), Choir (James Cummings), Defiant Caesour (Troy Corstens), Defining Lady (Ern Ewert), Lady In The Sky (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Rudimentary (Troy Corstens)

Field: Buffalo River (USA) (Michael Moroney), Favell (James Cummings), Hey Doc (Tony McEvoy), Missile Mantra (Paul Snowden), Runson (Troy Corstens), Spanish Whisper (David Hayes)

Field: Diala (John Hawkes), Grand De Flora (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Harlech (NZ) (Michael Moroney), I Am Superman (IRE) (Paul Snowden), Just Zerene (Tony McEvoy), Polly Grey (NZ) (Chris Waller)

Field: Cassius (David Hayes), Groundswell (Anthony Freedman), Gutsy (Mathew Ellerton), Jana (James Cummings), Johnny Thunder (Michael Moroney), The Commoner (Tommy Hughes)

Field: Beaven Lane (John Hawkes), Grinzinger Lord (Danny Obrien), Llessur (Scott Cameron), Michigan (Michael Moroney), Not Mine (GER) (David Hayes), Whobethatnow (Mark Kavanagh)

Field: Americain Angel (Danny Obrien), Eco Warrior (Mathew Ellerton), Merva (Tony McEvoy), Peregrinus (David Hayes), Wegobam (Troy Corstens)

Field: Adki (Mick Cerchi), Diamondsandpearls (Scott Cameron), Exalted Charm (Mark Kavanagh), Greek Star (Gai Waterhouse), Power Scheme (David Hayes), Still Be Friends (Danny Obrien)

Field: Able Engine (David Hayes), Arcane Supremacy (Mathew Ellerton), Canadian Miss (Danny Obrien), Roanoke (Mark Kavanagh), Shelby Cobra (Michael Moroney)

Field: Birdsong (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Gilded (Mathew Ellerton), Tassel (James Cummings), Tessneem (Tony McEvoy), Totality (David Hayes), Wordy (Mark Kavanagh)

Field: Diamonds Galore (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Munitions (USA) (James Cummings), Palacio Musico (David Hayes), Yoshi Toranaga (Scott Cameron), Yulong Sovereign (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Crown Of Melbourne (David Hayes), Elysees Field (Levi Kavanagh), Jagar (Mathew Ellerton), Think Winning (Tony McEvoy), Viviane (Mathew Ellerton)


PROGRAM
Program
.pdf
Download PDF • 952KB

NOTE: Heats 1 to 2 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic. Heats 3 to 14 were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP